3M India Ltd.

BSE: 523395 · NSE: 3MINDIA
₹28,815
▼ -955 (-3.31%)
As of Oct 23, 15:50 · Volume 5,452
₹28,745
▼ -1,010.90 (-3.52%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 391

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

28,815
Low28,485
High29,750

52-Week Range · NSE

28,815
Low28,730
High38,030

Today's Range · BSE

28,745
Low28,500
High29,770.90

52-Week Range · BSE

28,745
Low28,747.30
High38,300
Quote Details
Prev. Close29,770
Open Price29,675
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High28,485 / 29,750
52 Wk Low/High28,730 / 38,030
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 35,924.31 Cr
Prev. Close29,755.90
Open Price29,770.90
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High28,500 / 29,770.90
52 Wk Low/High28,747.30 / 38,300
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
35,924.31 Cr
P/E
0
EPS
463.46
Book Value
1,569.59
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
1.75
Dividend
3460%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 30,232 -4.69% Bearish
10-SMA 30,311 -4.94% Bearish
20-SMA 31,328.25 -8.02% Bearish
50-SMA 32,785.80 -12.11% Bearish
100-SMA 33,459.25 -13.88% Bearish
200-SMA 33,534.53 -14.07% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 30,222.79 -4.89% Bearish
10-SMA 30,321.70 -5.20% Bearish
20-SMA 31,325.42 -8.24% Bearish
50-SMA 32,779.96 -12.31% Bearish
100-SMA 33,457.34 -14.08% Bearish
200-SMA 33,520.44 -14.25% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 30,230 29,770 -1.52% ↘ 30,240 29,710 1,575
21 Oct 2026 30,295 30,240 -0.18% ↘ 30,490 29,575 2,166
19 Oct 2026 30,400 30,115 -0.94% ↘ 30,405 30,055 724
16 Oct 2026 30,880 30,400 -1.55% ↘ 30,880 30,300 1,429
15 Oct 2026 30,510 30,635 +0.41% ↗ 31,155 30,500 2,825
14 Oct 2026 30,790 30,625 -0.54% ↘ 30,910 30,430 1,674
13 Oct 2026 30,500 30,795 +0.97% ↗ 30,845 30,030 1,655
12 Oct 2026 30,260 30,335 +0.25% ↗ 30,505 30,180 1,480
09 Oct 2026 30,140 30,170 +0.10% ↗ 30,355 29,790 1,743
08 Oct 2026 30,850 30,025 -2.67% ↘ 31,050 29,915 3,002
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 30,300 29,755.90 -1.80% ↘ 30,300 29,664.85 103
21 Oct 2026 30,152.60 30,260.60 +0.36% ↗ 30,726.90 29,597 159
19 Oct 2026 30,350.05 30,093.45 -0.85% ↘ 30,350.05 30,051.65 57
16 Oct 2026 30,605.10 30,398.70 -0.67% ↘ 30,605.10 30,350 29
15 Oct 2026 30,659.95 30,605.30 -0.18% ↘ 31,099.95 30,580 261
14 Oct 2026 30,600.15 30,696.65 +0.32% ↗ 30,814.10 30,515 73
13 Oct 2026 30,120 30,823.40 +2.34% ↗ 30,850 30,120 50
12 Oct 2026 30,388.35 30,307.30 -0.27% ↘ 30,500 30,168 136
09 Oct 2026 30,361.20 30,263.05 -0.32% ↘ 30,361.20 29,880 2,094
08 Oct 2026 30,895 30,012.65 -2.86% ↘ 30,969.90 29,929.60 180

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+