Action Construction Equipment Ltd.

BSE: 532762 · NSE: ACE
₹1,000.10
▼ -53.30 (-5.33%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 4,34,400
₹1,000.15
▼ -52.65 (-5.26%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 27,896

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,000.10
Low991.20
High1,053.40

52-Week Range · NSE

1,000.10
Low745.10
High1,268

Today's Range · BSE

1,000.15
Low991.15
High1,062.50

52-Week Range · BSE

1,000.15
Low746.10
High1,267.05
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,053.40
Open Price1,053.40
Bid Price (Qty)1,000.10 (157)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High991.20 / 1,053.40
52 Wk Low/High745.10 / 1,268
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 11,909.51 Cr
Prev. Close1,052.80
Open Price1,062.50
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High991.15 / 1,062.50
52 Wk Low/High746.10 / 1,267.05
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
11,909.51 Cr
P/E
28.69
EPS
35.72
Book Value
168.05
P/BV
5.59
Dividend Yield
0.19
Dividend
100%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,105.62 -9.54% Bearish
10-SMA 1,147.58 -12.85% Bearish
20-SMA 1,189.50 -15.92% Bearish
50-SMA 1,161.47 -13.89% Bearish
100-SMA 1,076.59 -7.10% Bearish
200-SMA 976.49 +2.42% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,105.66 -9.54% Bearish
10-SMA 1,147.62 -12.85% Bearish
20-SMA 1,189.41 -15.91% Bearish
50-SMA 1,161.30 -13.88% Bearish
100-SMA 1,076.42 -7.09% Bearish
200-SMA 976.49 +2.42% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,064 1,053.40 -1.00% ↘ 1,088.90 1,045 2,54,165
21 Oct 2026 1,101 1,074.60 -2.40% ↘ 1,104.90 1,054.10 4,00,480
19 Oct 2026 1,139 1,108.10 -2.71% ↘ 1,140.40 1,100.10 3,12,883
16 Oct 2026 1,160 1,136.30 -2.04% ↘ 1,164 1,123.40 2,29,256
15 Oct 2026 1,193 1,155.70 -3.13% ↘ 1,198.10 1,140.10 3,28,708
14 Oct 2026 1,192 1,197 +0.42% ↗ 1,215.90 1,179.10 1,47,011
13 Oct 2026 1,200.10 1,192.90 -0.60% ↘ 1,200.10 1,163.20 2,08,568
12 Oct 2026 1,179.90 1,201.10 +1.80% ↗ 1,212 1,172.50 2,30,661
09 Oct 2026 1,190 1,176.90 -1.10% ↘ 1,209.40 1,169.30 3,21,543
08 Oct 2026 1,249.90 1,179.80 -5.61% ↘ 1,249.90 1,165 3,94,361
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,050.05 1,052.80 +0.26% ↗ 1,088 1,050.05 33,571
21 Oct 2026 1,101.50 1,075.15 -2.39% ↘ 1,103.65 1,053.80 73,774
19 Oct 2026 1,138.70 1,108.80 -2.63% ↘ 1,138.70 1,103.65 40,862
16 Oct 2026 1,160.25 1,136.65 -2.03% ↘ 1,163.90 1,128.25 12,797
15 Oct 2026 1,197.40 1,154.90 -3.55% ↘ 1,197.40 1,139.40 20,833
14 Oct 2026 1,191.15 1,196.70 +0.47% ↗ 1,215 1,179.05 6,295
13 Oct 2026 1,202.15 1,191.15 -0.92% ↘ 1,202.15 1,164.20 11,220
12 Oct 2026 1,178.65 1,201.05 +1.90% ↗ 1,212 1,173 19,746
09 Oct 2026 1,186.70 1,175.25 -0.96% ↘ 1,208 1,169 34,057
08 Oct 2026 1,260.40 1,183.75 -6.08% ↘ 1,260.40 1,168.95 44,521

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+