Aditya Birla Money Ltd.

BSE: 532974 · NSE: BIRLAMONEY
₹106.76
▼ -6.26 (-5.86%)
As of Oct 23, 15:58 · Volume 65,233
₹108.05
▼ -5 (-4.63%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 2,842

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

106.76
Low105.42
High114.40

52-Week Range · NSE

106.76
Low95
High167.86

Today's Range · BSE

108.05
Low106.10
High112.50

52-Week Range · BSE

108.05
Low95.03
High167.60
Quote Details
Prev. Close113.02
Open Price114.40
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)106.76 (605)
Today's Low/High105.42 / 114.40
52 Wk Low/High95 / 167.86
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 66
Prev. Close113.05
Open Price112.05
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High106.10 / 112.50
52 Wk Low/High95.03 / 167.60
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
66
P/E
0
EPS
10.35
Book Value
53.13
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 110.99 -3.81% Bearish
10-SMA 113.73 -6.13% Bearish
20-SMA 114.64 -6.87% Bearish
50-SMA 121.22 -11.93% Bearish
100-SMA 129.60 -17.62% Bearish
200-SMA 130.35 -18.10% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 111.24 -2.87% Bearish
10-SMA 114.09 -5.29% Bearish
20-SMA 114.88 -5.95% Bearish
50-SMA 121.30 -10.92% Bearish
100-SMA 129.66 -16.67% Bearish
200-SMA 130.57 -17.25% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 114.40 106.76 -6.68% ↘ 114.40 105.42 65,233
22 Oct 2026 108.94 113.02 +3.75% ↗ 114.78 108.92 49,422
21 Oct 2026 114.35 108.94 -4.73% ↘ 115.39 108 37,265
19 Oct 2026 113.05 113.79 +0.65% ↗ 116.25 112.22 45,069
16 Oct 2026 117.15 112.45 -4.01% ↘ 117.79 110.70 50,323
15 Oct 2026 123.05 114.45 -6.99% ↘ 123.50 112.02 1,44,836
14 Oct 2026 119.54 122.10 +2.14% ↗ 123.99 116.43 90,557
13 Oct 2026 112.66 117.80 +4.56% ↗ 119.38 112.66 35,412
12 Oct 2026 114 112.60 -1.23% ↘ 117.20 111.90 20,567
09 Oct 2026 113.14 115.34 +1.94% ↗ 116.59 110.15 18,195
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 112.05 107.65 -3.93% ↘ 112.50 106.10 2,842
22 Oct 2026 118 113.05 -4.19% ↘ 118 109.95 2,800
21 Oct 2026 113.90 109.05 -4.26% ↘ 114 108.25 1,439
19 Oct 2026 112.55 113.90 +1.20% ↗ 115 111.85 7,046
16 Oct 2026 114.45 112.55 -1.66% ↘ 116.65 110.70 3,757
15 Oct 2026 121.70 114.60 -5.83% ↘ 123 113 12,528
14 Oct 2026 119.10 122.25 +2.64% ↗ 124.05 117.05 7,023
13 Oct 2026 112.05 119 +6.20% ↗ 119.05 112.05 3,312
12 Oct 2026 116.30 114.30 -1.72% ↘ 117.25 111.80 1,763
09 Oct 2026 111 114.55 +3.20% ↗ 116.30 111 1,775

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+