Aksh Optifibre Ltd.

BSE: 532351 · NSE: AKSHOPTFBR
₹7.11
▲ 0.33 (4.64%)
As of Oct 27, 15:58 · Volume 1,07,159
₹7.11
▲ 0.33 (4.64%)
As of Oct 27, 16:01 · Volume 54,531

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

7.11
Low6.81
High7.11

52-Week Range · NSE

7.11
Low3.82
High9.01

Today's Range · BSE

7.11
Low6.81
High7.11

52-Week Range · BSE

7.11
Low3.81
High9.06
Quote Details
Prev. Close6.78
Open Price7.06
Bid Price (Qty)7.11 (45,000)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High6.81 / 7.11
52 Wk Low/High3.82 / 9.01
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 225
Prev. Close6.78
Open Price6.81
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High6.81 / 7.11
52 Wk Low/High3.81 / 9.06
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
225
P/E
-
EPS
-
Book Value
3.82
P/BV
-
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
6%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 6.75 +5.33% Bullish
10-SMA 6.95 +2.30% Bullish
20-SMA 7.09 +0.28% Bullish
50-SMA 7.38 -3.66% Bearish
100-SMA 6.91 +2.89% Bullish
200-SMA 6.20 +14.68% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 6.80 +4.56% Bullish
10-SMA 7 +1.57% Bullish
20-SMA 7.13 -0.28% Bearish
50-SMA 7.40 -3.92% Bearish
100-SMA 6.94 +2.45% Bullish
200-SMA 6.24 +13.94% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
26 Oct 2026 6.63 6.78 +2.26% ↗ 6.79 6.31 1,89,566
23 Oct 2026 6.75 6.47 -4.15% ↘ 6.78 6.30 2,25,043
22 Oct 2026 6.76 6.63 -1.92% ↘ 6.93 6.50 3,52,241
21 Oct 2026 7.06 6.76 -4.25% ↘ 7.06 6.74 3,36,531
19 Oct 2026 7.11 7.09 -0.28% ↘ 7.48 6.99 3,49,949
16 Oct 2026 7.02 7.34 +4.56% ↗ 7.37 6.88 3,28,713
15 Oct 2026 7.10 7.02 -1.13% ↘ 7.30 6.95 2,47,609
14 Oct 2026 6.94 7.13 +2.74% ↗ 7.15 6.94 91,170
13 Oct 2026 7.45 7.03 -5.64% ↘ 7.45 7 1,95,255
12 Oct 2026 7.74 7.27 -6.07% ↘ 7.74 7.21 1,59,977
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
26 Oct 2026 6.23 6.78 +8.83% ↗ 6.82 6.23 32,261
23 Oct 2026 6.60 6.55 -0.76% ↘ 6.63 6.42 51,397
22 Oct 2026 6.63 6.75 +1.81% ↗ 6.88 6.52 29,202
21 Oct 2026 6.95 6.80 -2.16% ↘ 7.10 6.76 31,247
19 Oct 2026 7.15 7.10 -0.70% ↘ 7.24 7.03 72,608
16 Oct 2026 7.17 7.39 +3.07% ↗ 7.42 7.16 84,706
15 Oct 2026 7.20 7.07 -1.81% ↘ 7.25 7 16,137
14 Oct 2026 6.95 7.11 +2.30% ↗ 7.20 6.95 25,555
13 Oct 2026 7.10 7.07 -0.42% ↘ 7.28 7.02 22,983
12 Oct 2026 7.48 7.38 -1.34% ↘ 7.70 7.23 24,121

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+