Alkali Metals Ltd.

BSE: 533029 · NSE: ALKALI
₹77.87
▼ -3.55 (-4.56%)
As of Oct 23, 15:51 · Volume 3,053
₹76.05
▼ -3.95 (-5.19%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 2,244

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

77.87
Low77.35
High81.82

52-Week Range · NSE

77.87
Low46.80
High106.30

Today's Range · BSE

76.05
Low76
High76.10

52-Week Range · BSE

76.05
Low47.50
High105.75
Quote Details
Prev. Close81.42
Open Price81.82
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High77.35 / 81.82
52 Wk Low/High46.80 / 106.30
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 24
Prev. Close80
Open Price76.10
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High76 / 76.10
52 Wk Low/High47.50 / 105.75
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
24
P/E
0
EPS
0.55
Book Value
43.07
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
1.31
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 81.72 -4.71% Bearish
10-SMA 86.02 -9.47% Bearish
20-SMA 88.37 -11.88% Bearish
50-SMA 79.88 -2.52% Bearish
100-SMA 80.55 -3.33% Bearish
200-SMA 73.87 +5.41% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 81.61 -6.81% Bearish
10-SMA 85.91 -11.48% Bearish
20-SMA 88.30 -13.87% Bearish
50-SMA 80 -4.94% Bearish
100-SMA 81.02 -6.13% Bearish
200-SMA 74.22 +2.47% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 81.82 77.87 -4.83% ↘ 81.82 77.35 3,053
22 Oct 2026 78.70 81.42 +3.46% ↗ 82.80 78.32 1,368
21 Oct 2026 83.04 79.92 -3.76% ↘ 85.90 79.50 5,511
19 Oct 2026 86 82.84 -3.67% ↘ 86.29 82.35 2,605
16 Oct 2026 87.14 86.56 -0.67% ↘ 89.30 83.01 2,735
15 Oct 2026 90.90 87.14 -4.14% ↘ 90.90 86.50 2,461
14 Oct 2026 92.50 89.54 -3.20% ↘ 92.50 89.20 5,676
13 Oct 2026 96 91.55 -4.64% ↘ 96.55 90 21,036
12 Oct 2026 87.64 93.90 +7.14% ↗ 93.90 87.64 17,324
09 Oct 2026 88 89.43 +1.63% ↗ 92.80 86.01 3,779
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 76.10 76.05 -0.07% ↘ 76.10 76 2,244
22 Oct 2026 79 80 +1.27% ↗ 82.70 79 435
21 Oct 2026 83.05 83.04 -0.01% ↘ 84.71 83 117
19 Oct 2026 83.55 83.37 -0.22% ↘ 85 83.05 305
16 Oct 2026 86.12 85.60 -0.60% ↘ 86.12 85.60 56
15 Oct 2026 88.24 86.07 -2.46% ↘ 88.24 86.07 719
14 Oct 2026 94 90.04 -4.21% ↘ 95 88.86 825
13 Oct 2026 97.56 93.53 -4.13% ↘ 97.56 90 1,380
12 Oct 2026 92 92.92 +1.00% ↗ 92.92 87.64 1,135
09 Oct 2026 88.70 88.50 -0.23% ↘ 88.70 88.50 22

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+