Angel One Ltd.

BSE: 543235 · NSE: ANGELONE
₹279
▼ -12.25 (-4.39%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 48,98,238
₹279.25
▼ -12.25 (-4.39%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 5,62,890

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

279
Low276.05
High292.65

52-Week Range · NSE

279
Low208.63
High360.45

Today's Range · BSE

279.25
Low276.10
High292.25

52-Week Range · BSE

279.25
Low208.90
High360.20
Quote Details
Prev. Close291.25
Open Price291.40
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)279 (248)
Today's Low/High276.05 / 292.65
52 Wk Low/High208.63 / 360.45
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 25,517.19 Cr
Prev. Close291.50
Open Price291.50
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High276.10 / 292.25
52 Wk Low/High208.90 / 360.20
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
25,517.19 Cr
P/E
27.91
EPS
11.23
Book Value
68.09
P/BV
4.02
Dividend Yield
1.45
Dividend
140%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 300.07 -7.02% Bearish
10-SMA 300.57 -7.18% Bearish
20-SMA 293.50 -4.94% Bearish
50-SMA 293.45 -4.92% Bearish
100-SMA 310.77 -10.22% Bearish
200-SMA 751.15 -62.86% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 299.72 -6.83% Bearish
10-SMA 300.29 -7.01% Bearish
20-SMA 293.27 -4.78% Bearish
50-SMA 293.30 -4.79% Bearish
100-SMA 310.65 -10.11% Bearish
200-SMA 748.92 -62.71% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 290.50 291.25 +0.26% ↗ 294.25 285.90 34,12,012
21 Oct 2026 302.90 293.20 -3.20% ↘ 306.30 290.30 39,90,362
19 Oct 2026 301 302.90 +0.63% ↗ 304.35 298.20 60,96,648
16 Oct 2026 317.30 300 -5.45% ↘ 321.90 298.50 1,99,52,998
15 Oct 2026 306.80 313 +2.02% ↗ 315.55 306.35 1,16,41,856
14 Oct 2026 310 306.05 -1.27% ↘ 310.40 302.60 34,85,802
13 Oct 2026 305 310 +1.64% ↗ 312 299.75 66,43,325
12 Oct 2026 294.25 302.25 +2.72% ↗ 305.90 294.25 64,96,974
09 Oct 2026 296.50 292 -1.52% ↘ 297.60 288.10 34,82,836
08 Oct 2026 300.20 295 -1.73% ↘ 301.95 293.15 71,27,359
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 291 291.50 +0.17% ↗ 294 285.85 1,11,256
21 Oct 2026 303.45 293 -3.44% ↘ 306.20 290.30 1,66,890
19 Oct 2026 300.55 302.50 +0.65% ↗ 304 298.50 1,71,431
16 Oct 2026 317.40 299.50 -5.64% ↘ 321.60 298.50 8,70,300
15 Oct 2026 306.95 312.10 +1.68% ↗ 315.50 306.50 4,52,263
14 Oct 2026 310.10 305.60 -1.45% ↘ 310.10 302.60 1,62,102
13 Oct 2026 305 310 +1.64% ↗ 312.05 299.90 2,41,568
12 Oct 2026 294.60 301.60 +2.38% ↗ 305.75 294.60 3,66,653
09 Oct 2026 295.60 292 -1.22% ↘ 297.95 288.10 1,77,370
08 Oct 2026 301 295.10 -1.96% ↘ 302.10 293.10 3,02,659

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+