Ankit Metal & Power Ltd.

BSE: 532870 · NSE: ANKITMETAL
₹2.25
▼ -0.04 (-1.78%)
As of Oct 23, 15:31 · Volume 531
₹2.50
▲ 0 (0%)
As of Oct 16th 2026 · Volume 250

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

2.25
Low2.25
High2.25

52-Week Range · NSE

2.25
Low1.29
High2.65

Today's Range · BSE

2.50
Low2.50
High2.50

52-Week Range · BSE

2.50
Low1.26
High2.72
Quote Details
Prev. Close2.29
Open Price2.25
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High2.25 / 2.25
52 Wk Low/High1.29 / 2.65
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 6
Prev. Close2.50
Open Price2.50
Today's Low/High2.50 / 2.50
52 Wk Low/High1.26 / 2.72
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
6
P/E
0
EPS
-
Book Value
-
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2.33 -3.43% Bearish
10-SMA 2.42 -7.02% Bearish
20-SMA 2.22 +1.35% Bullish
50-SMA 1.89 +19.05% Bullish
100-SMA 1.70 +32.35% Bullish
200-SMA 1.67 +34.73% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2.59 -3.47% Bearish
10-SMA 2.46 +1.63% Bullish
20-SMA 2.17 +15.21% Bullish
50-SMA 1.85 +35.14% Bullish
100-SMA 1.70 +47.06% Bullish
200-SMA 1.68 +48.81% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 2.25 2.25 +0.00% ↗ 2.25 2.25 531
22 Oct 2026 2.29 2.29 +0.00% ↗ 2.29 2.29 1
21 Oct 2026 2.33 2.33 +0.00% ↗ 2.33 2.33 11
19 Oct 2026 2.37 2.37 +0.00% ↗ 2.37 2.37 25
16 Oct 2026 2.41 2.41 +0.00% ↗ 2.41 2.41 579
14 Oct 2026 2.45 2.45 +0.00% ↗ 2.45 2.45 5,100
13 Oct 2026 2.50 2.50 +0.00% ↗ 2.50 2.50 14,932
12 Oct 2026 2.65 2.55 -3.77% ↘ 2.65 2.55 2,84,211
09 Oct 2026 2.60 2.60 +0.00% ↗ 2.60 2.60 50,096
08 Oct 2026 2.48 2.48 +0.00% ↗ 2.48 2.48 21,413
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
16 Oct 2026 2.50 2.50 +0.00% ↗ 2.50 2.50 250
15 Oct 2026 2.55 2.55 +0.00% ↗ 2.55 2.55 1,079
13 Oct 2026 2.60 2.60 +0.00% ↗ 2.60 2.60 504
12 Oct 2026 2.64 2.65 +0.38% ↗ 2.72 2.62 1,29,253
09 Oct 2026 2.67 2.67 +0.00% ↗ 2.67 2.67 3,67,918
08 Oct 2026 2.55 2.55 +0.00% ↗ 2.55 2.55 25,742
07 Oct 2026 2.43 2.43 +0.00% ↗ 2.43 2.43 25,547
06 Oct 2026 2.32 2.32 +0.00% ↗ 2.32 2.32 23,429
05 Oct 2026 2.21 2.21 +0.00% ↗ 2.21 2.21 26,475
01 Oct 2026 1.97 2.11 +7.11% ↗ 2.11 1.97 26,850

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+