Aro Granite Industries Ltd.

BSE: 513729 · NSE: AROGRANITE
₹22.45
▼ -0.41 (-1.83%)
As of Oct 23, 15:50 · Volume 7,310
₹22.56
▼ -0.32 (-1.42%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 993

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

22.45
Low21.20
High22.86

52-Week Range · NSE

22.45
Low18.67
High39.70

Today's Range · BSE

22.56
Low21.37
High22.56

52-Week Range · BSE

22.56
Low18.57
High40.99
Quote Details
Prev. Close22.86
Open Price22.86
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)22.45 (1,881)
Today's Low/High21.20 / 22.86
52 Wk Low/High18.67 / 39.70
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 42
Prev. Close22.88
Open Price21.80
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High21.37 / 22.56
52 Wk Low/High18.57 / 40.99
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
42
P/E
0
EPS
-
Book Value
113.69
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 23.30 -3.65% Bearish
10-SMA 23.26 -3.48% Bearish
20-SMA 23.14 -2.98% Bearish
50-SMA 23.87 -5.95% Bearish
100-SMA 24.60 -8.74% Bearish
200-SMA 25.60 -12.30% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 23.34 -3.34% Bearish
10-SMA 23.41 -3.63% Bearish
20-SMA 23.18 -2.67% Bearish
50-SMA 23.81 -5.25% Bearish
100-SMA 24.58 -8.22% Bearish
200-SMA 25.73 -12.32% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 22.86 22.45 -1.79% ↘ 22.86 21.20 7,310
22 Oct 2026 23 22.86 -0.61% ↘ 23 22.01 5,179
21 Oct 2026 24.48 23.10 -5.64% ↘ 24.48 22.63 4,789
19 Oct 2026 24.48 24.28 -0.82% ↘ 24.88 23.91 9,722
16 Oct 2026 24.30 23.83 -1.93% ↘ 26.50 23.30 3,36,785
15 Oct 2026 23.39 24.27 +3.76% ↗ 24.98 23 86,556
14 Oct 2026 23.80 23.13 -2.82% ↘ 23.80 22.75 2,241
13 Oct 2026 22.75 23.44 +3.03% ↗ 23.99 22.60 2,732
12 Oct 2026 22.30 22.94 +2.87% ↗ 23.08 21.80 8,984
09 Oct 2026 22.75 22.34 -1.80% ↘ 23.14 21.99 8,706
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 21.80 22.56 +3.49% ↗ 22.56 21.37 993
22 Oct 2026 22.52 22.88 +1.60% ↗ 22.99 21.78 225
21 Oct 2026 23.15 22.63 -2.25% ↘ 24.45 22.63 4,374
19 Oct 2026 24.50 24.55 +0.20% ↗ 24.96 23.62 6,909
16 Oct 2026 24.44 24.08 -1.47% ↘ 26.41 23.25 2,67,469
15 Oct 2026 22.96 24.10 +4.97% ↗ 25 22.16 84,812
14 Oct 2026 23 23.43 +1.87% ↗ 23.43 22.40 143
13 Oct 2026 22.08 23.48 +6.34% ↗ 23.49 22.08 52
12 Oct 2026 21.72 23.49 +8.15% ↗ 23.49 21.72 579
09 Oct 2026 22.50 22.88 +1.69% ↗ 23.15 21.55 3,589

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+