Birla Corporation Ltd.

BSE: 500335 · NSE: BIRLACORPN
₹777.80
▼ -6.60 (-0.85%)
As of Oct 23, 15:56 · Volume 68,543
₹778.65
▼ -6.10 (-0.78%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 4,414

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

777.80
Low758.20
High788

52-Week Range · NSE

777.80
Low769.60
High1,244.30

Today's Range · BSE

778.65
Low757
High784.55

52-Week Range · BSE

778.65
Low772.25
High1,245.70
Quote Details
Prev. Close784.40
Open Price784.40
Bid Price (Qty)777.80 (172)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High758.20 / 788
52 Wk Low/High769.60 / 1,244.30
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1
Prev. Close784.75
Open Price784.55
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High757 / 784.55
52 Wk Low/High772.25 / 1,245.70
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1
P/E
10.74
EPS
32.43
Book Value
755.27
P/BV
0.80
Dividend Yield
1.6
Dividend
125%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 792.21 -1.82% Bearish
10-SMA 799.28 -2.69% Bearish
20-SMA 815.63 -4.64% Bearish
50-SMA 846.30 -8.09% Bearish
100-SMA 904.98 -14.05% Bearish
200-SMA 943.07 -17.52% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 792.72 -1.77% Bearish
10-SMA 800.18 -2.69% Bearish
20-SMA 816.24 -4.61% Bearish
50-SMA 846.74 -8.04% Bearish
100-SMA 905.34 -13.99% Bearish
200-SMA 943.35 -17.46% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 783 784.40 +0.18% ↗ 799.80 772.20 3,59,989
21 Oct 2026 800.80 786.20 -1.82% ↘ 802.50 781.85 1,17,753
19 Oct 2026 811 791.65 -2.39% ↘ 812.80 790 29,753
16 Oct 2026 796.10 805.40 +1.17% ↗ 807.55 791 54,643
15 Oct 2026 798.40 793.40 -0.63% ↘ 803.95 789.95 39,153
14 Oct 2026 806.95 798.40 -1.06% ↘ 819.95 794 1,79,726
13 Oct 2026 811.55 805.65 -0.73% ↘ 820.45 800.30 49,230
12 Oct 2026 811.30 815.50 +0.52% ↗ 823.50 811.10 1,00,988
09 Oct 2026 814 817.30 +0.41% ↗ 824 793.65 51,817
08 Oct 2026 811.85 794.85 -2.09% ↘ 816.95 790.20 32,855
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 780 784.75 +0.61% ↗ 799.85 772.25 3,167
21 Oct 2026 793 786.65 -0.80% ↘ 801.45 782.25 1,813
19 Oct 2026 807.40 791.75 -1.94% ↘ 812 790.25 1,560
16 Oct 2026 794 805.50 +1.45% ↗ 807.50 791 2,126
15 Oct 2026 802 794.95 -0.88% ↘ 802 791.70 1,749
14 Oct 2026 807 801.85 -0.64% ↘ 820.75 795 3,177
13 Oct 2026 808.40 807 -0.17% ↘ 819.90 804 2,649
12 Oct 2026 819.40 816.60 -0.34% ↘ 824.50 812.45 1,503
09 Oct 2026 805.80 816.90 +1.38% ↗ 822.65 793.90 2,544
08 Oct 2026 811.75 795.80 -1.96% ↘ 814.65 793 2,656

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+