CreditAccess Grameen Ltd.

BSE: 541770 · NSE: CREDITACC
₹1,263.70 LIVE
▼ -3.80 (-0.30%)
As of Oct 15, 14:59 · Volume 38,146
₹1,263.75 LIVE
▼ -3.50 (-0.28%)
As of Oct 15, 15:13 · Volume 1,646

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,263.70
Low1,260.10
High1,277.90

52-Week Range · NSE

1,263.70
Low1,113
High1,634

Today's Range · BSE

1,263.75
Low1,260.70
High1,283.35

52-Week Range · BSE

1,263.75
Low1,112.90
High1,634.40
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,267.50
Open Price1,261
Bid Price (Qty)1,262.80 (9)
Offer Price (Qty)1,263 (8)
Today's Low/High1,260.10 / 1,277.90
52 Wk Low/High1,113 / 1,634
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 20,320.84 Cr
Prev. Close1,267.25
Open Price1,283.35
Bid Price (Qty)1,262.70 (3)
Offer Price (Qty)1,265.95 (1)
Today's Low/High1,260.70 / 1,283.35
52 Wk Low/High1,112.90 / 1,634.40
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
20,320.84 Cr
P/E
26.16
EPS
48.54
Book Value
489.54
P/BV
2.44
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
100%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,275.60 -0.93% Bearish
10-SMA 1,264.59 -0.07% Bearish
20-SMA 1,300.34 -2.82% Bearish
50-SMA 1,402.35 -9.89% Bearish
100-SMA 1,419.52 -10.98% Bearish
200-SMA 1,346.66 -6.16% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,275.69 -0.94% Bearish
10-SMA 1,264.86 -0.09% Bearish
20-SMA 1,300.33 -2.81% Bearish
50-SMA 1,401.97 -9.86% Bearish
100-SMA 1,419.01 -10.94% Bearish
200-SMA 1,346.42 -6.14% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
14 Oct 2026 1,272 1,267.50 -0.35% ↘ 1,289 1,265 75,972
13 Oct 2026 1,314.80 1,278.40 -2.77% ↘ 1,320 1,271.70 1,18,365
12 Oct 2026 1,265.10 1,301.20 +2.85% ↗ 1,324.70 1,255.10 3,62,981
09 Oct 2026 1,263.40 1,267.50 +0.32% ↗ 1,293.30 1,250.40 1,58,963
08 Oct 2026 1,240.90 1,263.40 +1.81% ↗ 1,280 1,231.90 3,14,609
07 Oct 2026 1,265.80 1,239.60 -2.07% ↘ 1,274.60 1,231.10 1,44,021
06 Oct 2026 1,260 1,265.80 +0.46% ↗ 1,286.10 1,254 1,22,326
05 Oct 2026 1,250 1,251.50 +0.12% ↗ 1,280 1,244.80 1,64,807
01 Oct 2026 1,268 1,239 -2.29% ↘ 1,268 1,224.60 3,43,285
30 Sep 2026 1,220.20 1,272 +4.25% ↗ 1,278.80 1,220.20 3,64,278
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
14 Oct 2026 1,270 1,267.25 -0.22% ↘ 1,287.30 1,265 6,578
13 Oct 2026 1,306.35 1,278.70 -2.12% ↘ 1,311.50 1,272 7,676
12 Oct 2026 1,266 1,304.80 +3.06% ↗ 1,324.50 1,261 8,982
09 Oct 2026 1,273.10 1,266.20 -0.54% ↘ 1,292.45 1,250.45 6,349
08 Oct 2026 1,241.20 1,261.50 +1.64% ↗ 1,278.70 1,231.15 47,711
07 Oct 2026 1,265 1,240.40 -1.94% ↘ 1,272.30 1,232.20 2,946
06 Oct 2026 1,251.95 1,265.25 +1.06% ↗ 1,284.75 1,251.95 9,864
05 Oct 2026 1,261.90 1,251.95 -0.79% ↘ 1,279.40 1,247.45 9,594
01 Oct 2026 1,264 1,238.90 -1.99% ↘ 1,264 1,224.65 2,66,113
30 Sep 2026 1,211.35 1,273.60 +5.14% ↗ 1,278.35 1,211.35 26,512

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+