Cummins India Ltd.

BSE: 500480 · NSE: CUMMINSIND
₹4,344.20
▼ -115.80 (-2.67%)
As of Oct 23, 15:56 · Volume 4,64,796
₹4,338.90
▼ -89.10 (-2.05%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 9,558

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

4,344.20
Low4,245.60
High4,380

52-Week Range · NSE

4,344.20
Low3,883.10
High6,100

Today's Range · BSE

4,338.90
Low4,250
High4,391.65

52-Week Range · BSE

4,338.90
Low3,883.30
High6,142.80
Quote Details
Prev. Close4,460
Open Price4,380
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)4,344.20 (104)
Today's Low/High4,245.60 / 4,380
52 Wk Low/High3,883.10 / 6,100
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1,20,421.22 Cr
Prev. Close4,428
Open Price4,391.65
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High4,250 / 4,391.65
52 Wk Low/High3,883.30 / 6,142.80
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1,20,421.22 Cr
P/E
50.93
EPS
84.06
Book Value
284.91
P/BV
13.37
Dividend Yield
1.52
Dividend
2300%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 4,551.80 -4.56% Bearish
10-SMA 4,679.24 -7.16% Bearish
20-SMA 4,780.95 -9.14% Bearish
50-SMA 5,005.11 -13.20% Bearish
100-SMA 5,300.07 -18.04% Bearish
200-SMA 5,014.85 -13.37% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 4,545.62 -4.55% Bearish
10-SMA 4,679.28 -7.27% Bearish
20-SMA 4,781.24 -9.25% Bearish
50-SMA 5,006.08 -13.33% Bearish
100-SMA 5,298.78 -18.12% Bearish
200-SMA 5,014.29 -13.47% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 4,366.70 4,460 +2.14% ↗ 4,488.40 4,359.20 5,79,384
21 Oct 2026 4,635.10 4,440 -4.21% ↘ 4,639.20 4,395.20 4,48,464
19 Oct 2026 4,608 4,612 +0.09% ↗ 4,645.40 4,586.90 2,18,940
16 Oct 2026 4,653.60 4,608 -0.98% ↘ 4,662 4,591.20 5,54,541
15 Oct 2026 4,722.10 4,639 -1.76% ↘ 4,734.80 4,620.10 4,84,045
14 Oct 2026 4,828 4,792.90 -0.73% ↘ 4,828 4,754 2,94,916
13 Oct 2026 4,821 4,834.60 +0.28% ↗ 4,834.60 4,738.50 3,01,745
12 Oct 2026 4,864.90 4,835 -0.61% ↘ 4,907 4,831.90 2,74,337
09 Oct 2026 4,740.90 4,830 +1.88% ↗ 4,859 4,671.10 4,29,821
08 Oct 2026 4,872.20 4,740.90 -2.69% ↘ 4,877 4,720 2,24,821
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 4,430 4,428 -0.05% ↘ 4,482.80 4,361.25 1,38,708
21 Oct 2026 4,641.95 4,434 -4.48% ↘ 4,641.95 4,394.55 32,209
19 Oct 2026 4,611.10 4,600.10 -0.24% ↘ 4,645.90 4,585.20 7,400
16 Oct 2026 4,665.10 4,635 -0.65% ↘ 4,665.10 4,591.05 34,100
15 Oct 2026 4,754.90 4,631 -2.61% ↘ 4,754.90 4,620 21,968
14 Oct 2026 4,831.50 4,829.85 -0.03% ↘ 4,831.50 4,754.80 14,986
13 Oct 2026 4,829.95 4,810 -0.41% ↘ 4,829.95 4,742.50 38,823
12 Oct 2026 4,867.25 4,840.30 -0.55% ↘ 4,905 4,840.25 43,560
09 Oct 2026 4,740.35 4,825.15 +1.79% ↗ 4,858.65 4,673 59,602
08 Oct 2026 4,914.35 4,759.40 -3.15% ↘ 4,914.35 4,717.65 6,294

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+