DB Corp Ltd.

BSE: 533151 · NSE: DBCORP
₹143.14
▼ -5.04 (-3.52%)
As of Oct 30, 15:57 · Volume 1,02,306
₹142.35
▼ -5.55 (-3.90%)
As of Oct 30, 16:01 · Volume 2,826

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

143.14
Low140.35
High148.18

52-Week Range · NSE

143.14
Low140.35
High275

Today's Range · BSE

142.35
Low141.45
High146.30

52-Week Range · BSE

142.35
Low141.45
High274
Quote Details
Prev. Close148.18
Open Price148.18
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)143.14 (187)
Today's Low/High140.35 / 148.18
52 Wk Low/High140.35 / 275
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 919
Prev. Close147.90
Open Price146.20
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High141.45 / 146.30
52 Wk Low/High141.45 / 274
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
919
P/E
7.68
EPS
18.61
Book Value
136.37
P/BV
1.01
Dividend Yield
4.89
Dividend
50%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 147.12 -2.71% Bearish
10-SMA 152.40 -6.08% Bearish
20-SMA 162.50 -11.91% Bearish
50-SMA 180.36 -20.64% Bearish
100-SMA 193.12 -25.88% Bearish
200-SMA 206.75 -30.77% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 147 -3.16% Bearish
10-SMA 152.49 -6.65% Bearish
20-SMA 162.49 -12.39% Bearish
50-SMA 180.38 -21.08% Bearish
100-SMA 193.15 -26.30% Bearish
200-SMA 206.83 -31.18% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
30 Oct 2026 148.18 143.14 -3.40% ↘ 148.18 140.35 1,02,306
29 Oct 2026 149.87 148.18 -1.13% ↘ 150.34 146.26 41,172
28 Oct 2026 148.51 149.04 +0.36% ↗ 151.09 145.52 86,790
27 Oct 2026 147.80 148.44 +0.43% ↗ 150.94 145.03 53,060
26 Oct 2026 147.42 146.81 -0.41% ↘ 147.99 143.01 82,516
23 Oct 2026 153.88 147.42 -4.20% ↘ 154.33 145 1,10,569
22 Oct 2026 157.20 153.88 -2.11% ↘ 159 153.10 72,834
21 Oct 2026 162.10 158.14 -2.44% ↘ 163.46 157.10 66,630
19 Oct 2026 166 163.06 -1.77% ↘ 167.01 162 73,894
16 Oct 2026 167.01 165.90 -0.66% ↘ 168.56 165 95,145
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
30 Oct 2026 146.20 143.10 -2.12% ↘ 146.30 141.45 2,826
29 Oct 2026 150.85 147.90 -1.96% ↘ 150.85 146.65 3,124
28 Oct 2026 148.85 148.45 -0.27% ↘ 149.80 146.40 2,762
27 Oct 2026 147.95 148.40 +0.30% ↗ 150.95 146.65 4,998
26 Oct 2026 148.55 147.15 -0.94% ↘ 148.55 143.20 18,312
23 Oct 2026 154.60 147.65 -4.50% ↘ 154.60 145.50 8,944
22 Oct 2026 161.25 154.55 -4.16% ↘ 161.25 153.45 5,468
21 Oct 2026 162.70 158.05 -2.86% ↘ 162.70 157.20 10,429
19 Oct 2026 165.95 162.90 -1.84% ↘ 166.70 162 8,777
16 Oct 2026 166 166.70 +0.42% ↗ 167.75 164.95 6,683

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+