Deepak Nitrite Ltd.

BSE: 506401 · NSE: DEEPAKNTR
₹1,446.80
▼ -40.60 (-2.81%)
As of Oct 23, 15:58 · Volume 1,57,116
₹1,451.60
▼ -37.15 (-2.56%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 25,054

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,446.80
Low1,421.20
High1,494.60

52-Week Range · NSE

1,446.80
Low1,280
High1,897.90

Today's Range · BSE

1,451.60
Low1,421.30
High1,490.20

52-Week Range · BSE

1,451.60
Low1,280.40
High1,895
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,487.40
Open Price1,494.60
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)1,446.80 (7)
Today's Low/High1,421.20 / 1,494.60
52 Wk Low/High1,280 / 1,897.90
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 19,733.35 Cr
Prev. Close1,488.75
Open Price1,490.20
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,421.30 / 1,490.20
52 Wk Low/High1,280.40 / 1,895
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
19,733.35 Cr
P/E
35.85
EPS
13.85
Book Value
235.74
P/BV
3.19
Dividend Yield
0.51
Dividend
375%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,548.46 -6.57% Bearish
10-SMA 1,583.41 -8.63% Bearish
20-SMA 1,568.59 -7.76% Bearish
50-SMA 1,646.06 -12.11% Bearish
100-SMA 1,653.35 -12.49% Bearish
200-SMA 1,627.55 -11.11% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,547.57 -6.20% Bearish
10-SMA 1,582.58 -8.28% Bearish
20-SMA 1,568.11 -7.43% Bearish
50-SMA 1,646.28 -11.83% Bearish
100-SMA 1,653.21 -12.20% Bearish
200-SMA 1,627.43 -10.80% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,507.20 1,487.40 -1.31% ↘ 1,513 1,479.10 1,34,161
21 Oct 2026 1,553.30 1,506.20 -3.03% ↘ 1,556.70 1,500 1,22,763
19 Oct 2026 1,598.50 1,550.60 -3.00% ↘ 1,598.50 1,542 81,731
16 Oct 2026 1,604.90 1,598.50 -0.40% ↘ 1,615.20 1,591.20 97,408
15 Oct 2026 1,647 1,599.60 -2.88% ↘ 1,667.80 1,593.50 1,70,310
14 Oct 2026 1,620.30 1,645.40 +1.55% ↗ 1,662.50 1,611.50 1,63,486
13 Oct 2026 1,623.20 1,622.10 -0.07% ↘ 1,625 1,597.20 89,482
12 Oct 2026 1,628.60 1,618.30 -0.63% ↘ 1,645.60 1,602.10 2,15,599
09 Oct 2026 1,585 1,621.90 +2.33% ↗ 1,634 1,585 3,71,537
08 Oct 2026 1,558.80 1,584.10 +1.62% ↗ 1,616 1,558.70 6,31,015
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,505.30 1,488.75 -1.10% ↘ 1,509.25 1,480 10,516
21 Oct 2026 1,550.05 1,505.30 -2.89% ↘ 1,559 1,501 5,157
19 Oct 2026 1,596.75 1,548.85 -3.00% ↘ 1,596.75 1,541.10 11,362
16 Oct 2026 1,603.25 1,598.55 -0.29% ↘ 1,613.90 1,593.65 2,760
15 Oct 2026 1,652.60 1,596.40 -3.40% ↘ 1,667 1,591.10 18,812
14 Oct 2026 1,615.65 1,645.55 +1.85% ↗ 1,660 1,615 10,219
13 Oct 2026 1,628.95 1,620.95 -0.49% ↘ 1,628.95 1,599.90 3,971
12 Oct 2026 1,639.15 1,617.35 -1.33% ↘ 1,647.70 1,605.15 11,582
09 Oct 2026 1,583.30 1,620.70 +2.36% ↗ 1,632.20 1,583.30 18,166
08 Oct 2026 1,550.10 1,583.40 +2.15% ↗ 1,616.15 1,550.10 58,609

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+