Eternal Ltd.

BSE: 543320 · NSE: ETERNAL
₹317.40
▲ 12.95 (4.08%)
As of Oct 24, 17:59 · Volume 5,50,91,712
₹317
▲ 12.10 (3.82%)
As of Oct 24, 17:59 · Volume 59,80,589

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

317.40
Low301.75
High318

52-Week Range · NSE

317.40
Low212.60
High344.40

Today's Range · BSE

317
Low301.90
High317.50

52-Week Range · BSE

317
Low212.55
High344.75
Quote Details
Prev. Close304.45
Open Price306.10
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)317.40 (2,22,650)
Today's Low/High301.75 / 318
52 Wk Low/High212.60 / 344.40
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 3,06,302.13 Cr
Prev. Close304.90
Open Price305.55
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High301.90 / 317.50
52 Wk Low/High212.55 / 344.75
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
3,06,302.13 Cr
P/E
835.75
EPS
2.89
Book Value
40.31
P/BV
9.83
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 315.94 +0.46% Bullish
10-SMA 318.56 -0.36% Bearish
20-SMA 322.28 -1.51% Bearish
50-SMA 323.78 -1.97% Bearish
100-SMA 301.24 +5.36% Bullish
200-SMA 279.22 +13.67% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 315.82 +0.37% Bullish
10-SMA 318.64 -0.51% Bearish
20-SMA 322.42 -1.68% Bearish
50-SMA 323.53 -2.02% Bearish
100-SMA 301.07 +5.29% Bullish
200-SMA 279.03 +13.61% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 306.10 317.40 +3.69% ↗ 318 301.75 5,50,91,712
22 Oct 2026 312 304.45 -2.42% ↘ 319 303.60 8,55,04,573
21 Oct 2026 322.50 312.35 -3.15% ↘ 324.55 305.50 3,01,52,462
19 Oct 2026 324.85 320.20 -1.43% ↘ 327.10 319.50 1,78,50,721
16 Oct 2026 321.75 325.30 +1.10% ↗ 327.45 321.35 1,68,25,927
15 Oct 2026 315.20 323 +2.47% ↗ 323 313.60 1,85,03,817
14 Oct 2026 320.55 316 -1.42% ↘ 320.85 314.05 2,10,27,728
13 Oct 2026 323 320.45 -0.79% ↘ 328.60 318 1,84,62,352
12 Oct 2026 325.75 323 -0.84% ↘ 327.70 322 1,22,25,670
09 Oct 2026 322.10 323.45 +0.42% ↗ 325.45 317.15 1,29,81,184
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 305.55 317 +3.75% ↗ 317.50 301.90 59,80,589
22 Oct 2026 312 304.90 -2.28% ↘ 319 303.70 67,48,707
21 Oct 2026 322 311.75 -3.18% ↘ 324.35 305.35 14,61,342
19 Oct 2026 325 320.45 -1.40% ↘ 327.25 319.40 3,58,187
16 Oct 2026 321.65 325 +1.04% ↗ 327.30 321.35 7,78,206
15 Oct 2026 315 324.35 +2.97% ↗ 324.35 313.70 27,75,664
14 Oct 2026 320.45 315.60 -1.51% ↘ 320.55 314.05 10,44,745
13 Oct 2026 323 321 -0.62% ↘ 328.60 318.05 4,93,862
12 Oct 2026 325.05 322.95 -0.65% ↘ 327.70 322 13,35,716
09 Oct 2026 321.30 323.35 +0.64% ↗ 325.30 317.20 9,09,416

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+