FCS Software Solutions Ltd.

BSE: 532666 · NSE: FCSSOFT
₹1.26
▼ -0.03 (-2.38%)
As of Oct 30, 15:59 · Volume 26,88,754
₹1.27
▼ -0.03 (-2.36%)
As of Oct 30, 16:01 · Volume 3,17,463

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1.26
Low1.25
High1.34

52-Week Range · NSE

1.26
Low1.05
High2.31

Today's Range · BSE

1.27
Low1.25
High1.33

52-Week Range · BSE

1.27
Low1.13
High2.35
Quote Details
Prev. Close1.29
Open Price1.30
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)1.26 (65,229)
Today's Low/High1.25 / 1.34
52 Wk Low/High1.05 / 2.31
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 23
Prev. Close1.30
Open Price1.29
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1.25 / 1.33
52 Wk Low/High1.13 / 2.35
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
23
P/E
82.35
EPS
-
Book Value
1.85
P/BV
0.52
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1.31 -3.82% Bearish
10-SMA 1.34 -5.97% Bearish
20-SMA 1.37 -8.03% Bearish
50-SMA 1.41 -10.64% Bearish
100-SMA 1.47 -14.29% Bearish
200-SMA 1.54 -18.18% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1.32 -3.79% Bearish
10-SMA 1.35 -5.93% Bearish
20-SMA 1.37 -7.30% Bearish
50-SMA 1.41 -9.93% Bearish
100-SMA 1.47 -13.61% Bearish
200-SMA 1.55 -18.06% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
30 Oct 2026 1.30 1.26 -3.08% ↘ 1.34 1.25 26,88,754
29 Oct 2026 1.30 1.29 -0.77% ↘ 1.34 1.29 21,30,474
28 Oct 2026 1.35 1.30 -3.70% ↘ 1.35 1.30 20,50,877
27 Oct 2026 1.37 1.34 -2.19% ↘ 1.37 1.33 17,83,056
26 Oct 2026 1.38 1.36 -1.45% ↘ 1.38 1.35 14,33,206
23 Oct 2026 1.39 1.37 -1.44% ↘ 1.41 1.37 34,07,578
22 Oct 2026 1.37 1.38 +0.73% ↗ 1.42 1.36 28,48,671
21 Oct 2026 1.38 1.37 -0.72% ↘ 1.40 1.36 9,69,014
19 Oct 2026 1.40 1.38 -1.43% ↘ 1.42 1.37 14,96,207
16 Oct 2026 1.39 1.39 +0.00% ↗ 1.43 1.39 18,32,704
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
30 Oct 2026 1.29 1.26 -2.33% ↘ 1.33 1.25 3,17,463
29 Oct 2026 1.30 1.30 +0.00% ↗ 1.38 1.29 4,56,525
28 Oct 2026 1.34 1.31 -2.24% ↘ 1.35 1.30 5,07,660
27 Oct 2026 1.36 1.34 -1.47% ↘ 1.37 1.31 6,74,114
26 Oct 2026 1.37 1.37 +0.00% ↗ 1.38 1.34 2,71,874
23 Oct 2026 1.38 1.38 +0.00% ↗ 1.42 1.37 7,28,011
22 Oct 2026 1.37 1.38 +0.73% ↗ 1.43 1.36 8,06,055
21 Oct 2026 1.38 1.37 -0.72% ↘ 1.40 1.36 2,44,177
19 Oct 2026 1.39 1.38 -0.72% ↘ 1.43 1.38 2,46,472
16 Oct 2026 1.39 1.39 +0.00% ↗ 1.43 1.39 3,39,734

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+