G M Polyplast Ltd.

BSE: 543239
BSE
₹68
▼ -1.68 (-2.47%)
As of Oct 16, 16:01 · Volume 6,300

Price Chart

Today's Range · BSE

68
Low68
High70

52-Week Range · BSE

68
Low52.30
High91.80
Quote Details
Prev. Close69.68
Open Price68.24
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High68 / 70
52 Wk Low/High52.30 / 91.80
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 65.80 +3.34% Bullish
10-SMA 63.75 +6.67% Bullish
20-SMA 65.36 +4.04% Bullish
50-SMA 67.21 +1.18% Bullish
100-SMA 66.33 +2.52% Bullish
200-SMA 73.45 -7.42% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
16 Oct 2026 68.24 68.01 -0.34% ↘ 70 68 6,300
15 Oct 2026 56.25 69.68 +23.88% ↗ 70.10 56.25 13,300
13 Oct 2026 62 62 +0.00% ↗ 63 59 2,800
24 Sep 2026 65.90 65.30 -0.91% ↘ 65.90 65.25 65,100
22 Sep 2026 64 64 +0.00% ↗ 64 64 700
09 Sep 2026 62.90 63.45 +0.87% ↗ 64 62.90 1,400
08 Sep 2026 57.30 59.55 +3.93% ↗ 59.55 57.30 2,100
07 Sep 2026 61.92 63 +1.74% ↗ 63 61.92 2,800
04 Sep 2026 56.75 58.50 +3.08% ↗ 58.50 52.30 4,200
31 Aug 2026 65 63.97 -1.58% ↘ 65 63.97 2,800

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+