GSB Finance Ltd.

BSE: 511543
BSE
₹51.99 LIVE
▲ 0.59 (1.13%)
As of Oct 14, 09:55 · Volume 3

Price Chart

Today's Range · BSE

51.99
Low51.99
High53.80

52-Week Range · BSE

51.99
Low29.50
High58.45
Quote Details
Prev. Close51.40
Open Price53.80
Bid Price (Qty)49.05 (100)
Offer Price (Qty)51.96 (20)
Today's Low/High51.99 / 53.80
52 Wk Low/High29.50 / 58.45
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 50.24 +3.48% Bullish
10-SMA 49.13 +5.82% Bullish
20-SMA 48.73 +6.69% Bullish
50-SMA 47.56 +9.31% Bullish
100-SMA 42.51 +22.30% Bullish
200-SMA 38.76 +34.13% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
13 Oct 2026 51.39 51.40 +0.02% ↗ 51.45 48.93 27,747
12 Oct 2026 48 49 +2.08% ↗ 49 46.78 166
09 Oct 2026 49.16 49.24 +0.16% ↗ 54 49.16 197
08 Oct 2026 47.61 51.74 +8.67% ↗ 52.20 47.31 6,716
07 Oct 2026 49.85 49.80 -0.10% ↘ 49.85 49.80 15
06 Oct 2026 45.75 49.85 +8.96% ↗ 49.85 45.75 2,038
05 Oct 2026 48.10 48.15 +0.10% ↗ 48.15 48 1,502
01 Oct 2026 49.21 45.90 -6.73% ↘ 49.21 45.90 1,016
30 Sep 2026 46.84 46.87 +0.06% ↗ 49.25 46.84 1,011
29 Sep 2026 46.79 49.30 +5.36% ↗ 49.30 46.79 481

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+