Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.

BSE: 533248 · NSE: GPPL
₹157.07
▼ -3.65 (-2.32%)
As of Oct 23, 15:56 · Volume 10,40,244
₹156
▼ -4.70 (-3.01%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 73,767

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

157.07
Low155.30
High160.72

52-Week Range · NSE

157.07
Low141.55
High200.09

Today's Range · BSE

156
Low155.20
High160.40

52-Week Range · BSE

156
Low141.80
High200
Quote Details
Prev. Close160.72
Open Price160.12
Bid Price (Qty)157.07 (100)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High155.30 / 160.72
52 Wk Low/High141.55 / 200.09
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 2
Prev. Close160.70
Open Price160.40
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High155.20 / 160.40
52 Wk Low/High141.80 / 200
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
2
P/E
14.73
EPS
10.35
Book Value
44.58
P/BV
2.99
Dividend Yield
6.62
Dividend
50%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 164.99 -4.80% Bearish
10-SMA 167.98 -6.49% Bearish
20-SMA 166.58 -5.71% Bearish
50-SMA 163.93 -4.18% Bearish
100-SMA 158.27 -0.76% Bearish
200-SMA 161.06 -2.48% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 165.04 -5.48% Bearish
10-SMA 168.05 -7.17% Bearish
20-SMA 166.63 -6.38% Bearish
50-SMA 163.93 -4.84% Bearish
100-SMA 158.27 -1.43% Bearish
200-SMA 161.08 -3.15% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 161.95 160.72 -0.76% ↘ 163.16 159.87 9,17,387
21 Oct 2026 166.05 163.78 -1.37% ↘ 168.35 162.11 7,78,474
19 Oct 2026 167 166.08 -0.55% ↘ 168.60 165.40 5,21,431
16 Oct 2026 168.25 166.29 -1.16% ↘ 169.32 165.54 8,99,522
15 Oct 2026 174.50 168.09 -3.67% ↘ 174.92 167.05 12,65,085
14 Oct 2026 171.50 175.53 +2.35% ↗ 178.67 171.07 23,10,397
13 Oct 2026 174.81 171.65 -1.81% ↘ 176.10 170.69 9,59,330
12 Oct 2026 167.90 173.10 +3.10% ↗ 173.95 167.90 15,94,878
09 Oct 2026 166.64 167.90 +0.76% ↗ 171.20 166.07 8,03,344
08 Oct 2026 173.50 166.64 -3.95% ↘ 174.77 165.77 22,01,234
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 162.20 160.70 -0.92% ↘ 163 159.95 59,755
21 Oct 2026 166.40 163.55 -1.71% ↘ 168.35 162.25 68,017
19 Oct 2026 167.20 166.25 -0.57% ↘ 168.45 165.65 27,061
16 Oct 2026 168.40 166.55 -1.10% ↘ 168.95 165.90 49,132
15 Oct 2026 174.70 168.15 -3.75% ↘ 175 167 77,137
14 Oct 2026 171.60 176.25 +2.71% ↗ 178.60 171.45 1,08,169
13 Oct 2026 174.80 171.60 -1.83% ↘ 175 170.60 89,156
12 Oct 2026 168.10 173.10 +2.97% ↗ 173.90 168.10 89,594
09 Oct 2026 166.55 167.75 +0.72% ↗ 171 166.10 54,746
08 Oct 2026 173.85 166.55 -4.20% ↘ 173.90 165.70 1,11,620

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+