Hindustan Composites Ltd.

BSE: 509635 · NSE: HINDCOMPOS
₹360.20
▼ -32.40 (-9%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 33,153
₹362
▼ -29.10 (-8.04%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 3,928

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

360.20
Low350
High391.65

52-Week Range · NSE

360.20
Low347.10
High550

Today's Range · BSE

362
Low354.30
High381.85

52-Week Range · BSE

362
Low346.25
High548.95
Quote Details
Prev. Close392.60
Open Price388
Bid Price (Qty)360.20 (35)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High350 / 391.65
52 Wk Low/High347.10 / 550
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 81
Prev. Close391.10
Open Price381.85
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High354.30 / 381.85
52 Wk Low/High346.25 / 548.95
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
81
P/E
17.08
EPS
21.08
Book Value
776.90
P/BV
0.46
Dividend Yield
0.55
Dividend
420%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 401.12 -10.20% Bearish
10-SMA 425.18 -15.28% Bearish
20-SMA 408.13 -11.74% Bearish
50-SMA 401.90 -10.38% Bearish
100-SMA 414.61 -13.12% Bearish
200-SMA 417.85 -13.80% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 399.72 -9.44% Bearish
10-SMA 424.51 -14.73% Bearish
20-SMA 406.97 -11.05% Bearish
50-SMA 401.53 -9.84% Bearish
100-SMA 414.24 -12.61% Bearish
200-SMA 417.78 -13.35% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 388 360.20 -7.16% ↘ 391.65 350 33,153
22 Oct 2026 396 392.60 -0.86% ↘ 404.95 378.05 16,230
21 Oct 2026 416.25 395.40 -5.01% ↘ 419 391.10 22,031
19 Oct 2026 430.80 414.15 -3.86% ↘ 435.50 411.50 47,544
16 Oct 2026 442.95 443.25 +0.07% ↗ 454 415.50 1,47,941
15 Oct 2026 469.90 478.20 +1.77% ↗ 481.50 466.35 1,47,660
14 Oct 2026 447.90 465.80 +4.00% ↗ 468.60 441.25 1,68,618
13 Oct 2026 440.20 439.45 -0.17% ↘ 451.45 426.35 1,01,482
12 Oct 2026 433.05 435.85 +0.65% ↗ 441.75 429 12,260
09 Oct 2026 418 426.85 +2.12% ↗ 440.90 418 48,303
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 381.85 359.75 -5.79% ↘ 381.85 354.30 3,928
22 Oct 2026 382 391.10 +2.38% ↗ 397.45 381.15 369
21 Oct 2026 420 393.90 -6.21% ↘ 420 391.15 2,282
19 Oct 2026 430.60 414.20 -3.81% ↘ 435 412 3,580
16 Oct 2026 447.95 439.65 -1.85% ↘ 449.95 415.10 9,675
15 Oct 2026 469.20 477.90 +1.85% ↗ 479.95 467 12,540
14 Oct 2026 448.45 465.90 +3.89% ↗ 467.95 442.45 20,914
13 Oct 2026 442 439.15 -0.64% ↘ 449.60 427.50 11,783
12 Oct 2026 437.25 434.05 -0.73% ↘ 438 428 1,171
09 Oct 2026 423.95 429.45 +1.30% ↗ 440 421.40 1,625

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+