ICICI Bank Ltd.

BSE: 532174 · NSE: ICICIBANK
₹1,394.20
▼ -4.30 (-0.31%)
As of Oct 24, 14:30 · Volume 1,15,73,221
₹1,395
▲ 0.20 (0.01%)
As of Oct 24, 14:31 · Volume 3,39,117

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,394.20
Low1,377.90
High1,404.50

52-Week Range · NSE

1,394.20
Low1,187.60
High1,480

Today's Range · BSE

1,395
Low1,378.70
High1,406.80

52-Week Range · BSE

1,395
Low1,187.55
High1,479.90
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,398.50
Open Price1,404.50
Bid Price (Qty)1,394.20 (54,308)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,377.90 / 1,404.50
52 Wk Low/High1,187.60 / 1,480
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 10,01,020.52 Cr
Prev. Close1,394.80
Open Price1,406.80
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,378.70 / 1,406.80
52 Wk Low/High1,187.55 / 1,479.90
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
10,01,020.52 Cr
P/E
18.48
EPS
70.03
Book Value
462.01
P/BV
2.66
Dividend Yield
0.78
Dividend
600%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,391.14 +0.22% Bullish
10-SMA 1,373.89 +1.48% Bullish
20-SMA 1,350.40 +3.24% Bullish
50-SMA 1,380.60 +0.99% Bullish
100-SMA 1,382.02 +0.88% Bullish
200-SMA 1,354.76 +2.91% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,390.72 +0.31% Bullish
10-SMA 1,374.71 +1.48% Bullish
20-SMA 1,350.65 +3.28% Bullish
50-SMA 1,380.49 +1.05% Bullish
100-SMA 1,381.78 +0.96% Bullish
200-SMA 1,354.08 +3.02% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 1,404.50 1,394.20 -0.73% ↘ 1,404.50 1,377.90 1,15,73,221
22 Oct 2026 1,379 1,398.50 +1.41% ↗ 1,400 1,375.10 1,61,08,318
21 Oct 2026 1,406 1,385 -1.49% ↘ 1,409.70 1,383 1,75,37,734
19 Oct 2026 1,405 1,381 -1.71% ↘ 1,411.80 1,377.90 2,51,49,396
16 Oct 2026 1,395 1,397 +0.14% ↗ 1,398.80 1,380 1,49,25,887
15 Oct 2026 1,342.10 1,389.40 +3.52% ↗ 1,389.40 1,342.10 1,75,51,899
14 Oct 2026 1,356.20 1,338.60 -1.30% ↘ 1,361.20 1,338.60 82,53,235
13 Oct 2026 1,339 1,360.20 +1.58% ↗ 1,364.60 1,329.40 57,65,182
12 Oct 2026 1,352.80 1,340 -0.95% ↘ 1,357.90 1,334.50 86,05,258
09 Oct 2026 1,355.40 1,355 -0.03% ↘ 1,359.40 1,342.30 55,07,667
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 1,406.80 1,395 -0.84% ↘ 1,406.80 1,378.70 3,39,117
22 Oct 2026 1,380 1,394.80 +1.07% ↗ 1,399.90 1,375.65 7,44,977
21 Oct 2026 1,406.80 1,385 -1.55% ↘ 1,409.50 1,383 4,69,229
19 Oct 2026 1,408.90 1,382 -1.91% ↘ 1,412 1,378.05 7,14,610
16 Oct 2026 1,393.40 1,396.80 +0.24% ↗ 1,398.95 1,380.50 4,72,799
15 Oct 2026 1,343.10 1,395 +3.86% ↗ 1,395 1,343.05 10,44,031
14 Oct 2026 1,354.35 1,339.20 -1.12% ↘ 1,360.80 1,339.05 5,34,692
13 Oct 2026 1,340 1,360.20 +1.51% ↗ 1,364 1,329.10 1,16,367
12 Oct 2026 1,354 1,345 -0.66% ↘ 1,357 1,334.40 2,20,256
09 Oct 2026 1,355.55 1,354.10 -0.11% ↘ 1,359.10 1,342.15 1,51,402

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+