Indo Count Industries Ltd.

BSE: 521016 · NSE: ICIL
₹394.15
▼ -11.60 (-2.94%)
As of Oct 23, 15:51 · Volume 2,90,756
₹390.35
▼ -15.60 (-4%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 17,292

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

394.15
Low384.50
High409.80

52-Week Range · NSE

394.15
Low216.90
High485.95

Today's Range · BSE

390.35
Low384.55
High409.80

52-Week Range · BSE

390.35
Low217.25
High486.15
Quote Details
Prev. Close405.75
Open Price409.80
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)394.15 (31)
Today's Low/High384.50 / 409.80
52 Wk Low/High216.90 / 485.95
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 339
Prev. Close405.95
Open Price402.45
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High384.55 / 409.80
52 Wk Low/High217.25 / 486.15
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
339
P/E
61.66
EPS
7.30
Book Value
116.96
P/BV
3.23
Dividend Yield
0.38
Dividend
75%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 423.81 -7.00% Bearish
10-SMA 437.16 -9.84% Bearish
20-SMA 445.72 -11.57% Bearish
50-SMA 437.91 -9.99% Bearish
100-SMA 415.26 -5.08% Bearish
200-SMA 342.64 +15.03% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 423.50 -7.83% Bearish
10-SMA 437.05 -10.69% Bearish
20-SMA 445.60 -12.40% Bearish
50-SMA 437.96 -10.87% Bearish
100-SMA 415.27 -6.00% Bearish
200-SMA 342.52 +13.96% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 409.75 405.75 -0.98% ↘ 412.75 401.50 1,86,066
21 Oct 2026 421.75 411 -2.55% ↘ 421.75 401.20 3,52,672
19 Oct 2026 444.95 423.80 -4.75% ↘ 446.90 418.50 4,28,634
16 Oct 2026 439 441 +0.46% ↗ 446.95 438 2,13,708
15 Oct 2026 460.10 437.50 -4.91% ↘ 463.55 435 4,05,594
14 Oct 2026 447 465.45 +4.13% ↗ 475.50 447 5,33,258
13 Oct 2026 454.50 448.25 -1.38% ↘ 454.50 439.80 1,68,901
12 Oct 2026 440 453.50 +3.07% ↗ 457 440 2,28,684
09 Oct 2026 449 436.30 -2.83% ↘ 457.70 433.30 3,14,190
08 Oct 2026 470 449 -4.47% ↘ 470 443.25 3,74,799
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 405 405.95 +0.23% ↗ 412.70 402 7,335
21 Oct 2026 441.55 411.05 -6.91% ↘ 441.55 402.70 24,795
19 Oct 2026 442 422.50 -4.41% ↘ 447.35 419.65 19,198
16 Oct 2026 444.95 440.80 -0.93% ↘ 446.50 438.25 6,103
15 Oct 2026 465.45 437.20 -6.07% ↘ 465.45 434.80 25,611
14 Oct 2026 451.25 465.45 +3.15% ↗ 475.05 447.70 19,669
13 Oct 2026 453.10 448.20 -1.08% ↘ 453.10 440 10,139
12 Oct 2026 437.45 453.50 +3.67% ↗ 455 437.45 17,727
09 Oct 2026 448.75 436.50 -2.73% ↘ 456.40 433.75 16,094
08 Oct 2026 469.45 449.30 -4.29% ↘ 469.45 445.15 16,561

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+