Ingersoll-Rand (India) Ltd.

BSE: 500210 · NSE: INGERRAND
₹3,778.80
▼ -40.80 (-1.08%)
As of Oct 23, 15:58 · Volume 17,039
₹3,775.10
▼ -49.05 (-1.30%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,164

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

3,778.80
Low3,644.20
High3,819.60

52-Week Range · NSE

3,778.80
Low3,063.30
High4,955

Today's Range · BSE

3,775.10
Low3,648
High3,844.10

52-Week Range · BSE

3,775.10
Low3,070
High4,954.25
Quote Details
Prev. Close3,819.60
Open Price3,819.60
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)3,778.80 (1)
Today's Low/High3,644.20 / 3,819.60
52 Wk Low/High3,063.30 / 4,955
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 494
Prev. Close3,824.15
Open Price3,844.10
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High3,648 / 3,844.10
52 Wk Low/High3,070 / 4,954.25
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
494
P/E
0
EPS
81.10
Book Value
195.04
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
1.98
Dividend
200%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 3,946.84 -4.26% Bearish
10-SMA 4,010.75 -5.78% Bearish
20-SMA 4,085.08 -7.50% Bearish
50-SMA 4,376.15 -13.65% Bearish
100-SMA 4,359.84 -13.33% Bearish
200-SMA 4,088.09 -7.57% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 3,941.19 -4.21% Bearish
10-SMA 4,008.35 -5.82% Bearish
20-SMA 4,084.86 -7.58% Bearish
50-SMA 4,376.21 -13.74% Bearish
100-SMA 4,359.03 -13.40% Bearish
200-SMA 4,086.88 -7.63% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 3,819.60 3,778.80 -1.07% ↘ 3,819.60 3,644.20 17,039
22 Oct 2026 3,966.90 3,819.60 -3.71% ↘ 3,967 3,800 13,352
21 Oct 2026 4,115.30 3,966.90 -3.61% ↘ 4,118.90 3,920 11,579
19 Oct 2026 4,053.50 4,115.30 +1.52% ↗ 4,150 3,985 10,527
16 Oct 2026 4,098 4,053.60 -1.08% ↘ 4,098 4,040.40 3,551
15 Oct 2026 4,121 4,098 -0.56% ↘ 4,144.70 4,033.40 7,036
14 Oct 2026 4,112 4,121.70 +0.24% ↗ 4,155 4,061.20 13,297
13 Oct 2026 4,015 4,112 +2.42% ↗ 4,123.90 3,979.50 6,837
12 Oct 2026 4,026 4,015.10 -0.27% ↘ 4,050.80 3,979.40 8,993
09 Oct 2026 3,999 4,026.50 +0.69% ↗ 4,059.10 3,955.10 7,859
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 3,844.10 3,775.10 -1.79% ↘ 3,844.10 3,648 1,164
22 Oct 2026 3,940 3,824.15 -2.94% ↘ 3,940 3,802 1,444
21 Oct 2026 4,058.70 3,938.60 -2.96% ↘ 4,058.70 3,925 580
19 Oct 2026 4,020.05 4,113.25 +2.32% ↗ 4,149 3,980.75 613
16 Oct 2026 4,108.60 4,054.85 -1.31% ↘ 4,108.60 4,038.45 288
15 Oct 2026 4,091 4,104.15 +0.32% ↗ 4,117.65 4,023.95 532
14 Oct 2026 4,112 4,119.85 +0.19% ↗ 4,140 4,070 655
13 Oct 2026 4,025 4,115.25 +2.24% ↗ 4,123.65 3,979 302
12 Oct 2026 4,013.35 4,010.20 -0.08% ↘ 4,041.75 3,980.75 1,794
09 Oct 2026 4,010 4,028.05 +0.45% ↗ 4,055 3,968.10 481

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+