JK Paper Ltd.

BSE: 532162 · NSE: JKPAPER
₹357
▼ -20.05 (-5.62%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 5,06,531
₹356.65
▼ -20.75 (-5.82%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 48,703

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

357
Low351.15
High378.05

52-Week Range · NSE

357
Low304.85
High442

Today's Range · BSE

356.65
Low355.80
High377.65

52-Week Range · BSE

356.65
Low305.35
High442
Quote Details
Prev. Close377.05
Open Price377.05
Bid Price (Qty)357 (163)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High351.15 / 378.05
52 Wk Low/High304.85 / 442
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 965
Prev. Close377.40
Open Price375.80
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High355.80 / 377.65
52 Wk Low/High305.35 / 442
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
965
P/E
24.33
EPS
13.29
Book Value
274.41
P/BV
1.14
Dividend Yield
1.12
Dividend
40%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 379.87 -6.02% Bearish
10-SMA 381.09 -6.32% Bearish
20-SMA 386.36 -7.60% Bearish
50-SMA 395.63 -9.76% Bearish
100-SMA 381.04 -6.31% Bearish
200-SMA 365.24 -2.26% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 379.69 -6.07% Bearish
10-SMA 381.09 -6.41% Bearish
20-SMA 386.34 -7.68% Bearish
50-SMA 395.64 -9.85% Bearish
100-SMA 381.09 -6.41% Bearish
200-SMA 365.56 -2.44% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 377.05 357 -5.32% ↘ 378.05 351.15 5,06,531
22 Oct 2026 378.20 377.05 -0.30% ↘ 383.40 372.25 2,32,867
21 Oct 2026 383.10 383.85 +0.20% ↗ 385.85 373.80 3,22,689
19 Oct 2026 394.50 385.35 -2.32% ↘ 398.70 383.10 1,82,005
16 Oct 2026 390.40 396.10 +1.46% ↗ 398.95 387.30 2,93,357
15 Oct 2026 400.20 390.40 -2.45% ↘ 402.25 388.20 3,24,048
14 Oct 2026 376.30 400.20 +6.35% ↗ 407 376.30 21,95,697
13 Oct 2026 376 378.65 +0.70% ↗ 380.20 369 2,27,528
12 Oct 2026 368.90 376.80 +2.14% ↗ 386.20 365.90 6,66,876
09 Oct 2026 369.15 365.50 -0.99% ↘ 372.75 360.55 3,15,900
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 375.80 356.65 -5.10% ↘ 377.65 355.80 48,703
22 Oct 2026 383.95 377.40 -1.71% ↘ 383.95 372.95 6,082
21 Oct 2026 383 383.25 +0.07% ↗ 385.30 373.50 19,842
19 Oct 2026 399.10 385.55 -3.40% ↘ 399.10 382.75 6,252
16 Oct 2026 397.75 395.60 -0.54% ↘ 398.65 387.95 13,835
15 Oct 2026 401.90 389.95 -2.97% ↘ 401.90 388.75 12,210
14 Oct 2026 377.95 401 +6.10% ↗ 406.80 377.95 1,20,414
13 Oct 2026 375.80 379 +0.85% ↗ 379.50 369.05 9,184
12 Oct 2026 365.75 376.80 +3.02% ↗ 385 365.75 42,978
09 Oct 2026 367.50 365.65 -0.50% ↘ 373.05 360.55 18,667

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+