Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd.

BSE: 543278 · NSE: KALYANKJIL
₹512
▼ -18.40 (-3.59%)
As of Oct 23, 15:58 · Volume 50,71,367
₹512.20
▼ -18.25 (-3.56%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 5,56,017

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

512
Low500.45
High531.75

52-Week Range · NSE

512
Low327.05
High648.95

Today's Range · BSE

512.20
Low500.60
High532.20

52-Week Range · BSE

512.20
Low327.15
High649
Quote Details
Prev. Close530.40
Open Price530.90
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)512 (59)
Today's Low/High500.45 / 531.75
52 Wk Low/High327.05 / 648.95
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 52,876.85 Cr
Prev. Close530.45
Open Price530.45
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High500.60 / 532.20
52 Wk Low/High327.15 / 649
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
52,876.85 Cr
P/E
39.17
EPS
12.44
Book Value
59.27
P/BV
7.95
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
25%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 551.11 -7.10% Bearish
10-SMA 556.52 -8.00% Bearish
20-SMA 559.23 -8.45% Bearish
50-SMA 583.53 -12.26% Bearish
100-SMA 522.82 -2.07% Bearish
200-SMA 464.88 +10.14% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 550.85 -7.02% Bearish
10-SMA 556.29 -7.93% Bearish
20-SMA 559.20 -8.40% Bearish
50-SMA 583.59 -12.23% Bearish
100-SMA 522.94 -2.05% Bearish
200-SMA 465.19 +10.11% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 558.05 530.40 -4.95% ↘ 558.10 530 43,72,536
21 Oct 2026 555 557 +0.36% ↗ 572.80 553.70 1,37,98,697
19 Oct 2026 559.10 551.30 -1.40% ↘ 561.80 550 22,93,449
16 Oct 2026 559 558 -0.18% ↘ 562.80 555.60 24,95,515
15 Oct 2026 560.60 558.85 -0.31% ↘ 563.70 553 23,62,896
14 Oct 2026 570 564 -1.05% ↘ 572.40 561.30 32,39,469
13 Oct 2026 564.05 571 +1.23% ↗ 572 558.35 36,54,800
12 Oct 2026 558 567.15 +1.64% ↗ 567.15 553.25 51,00,358
09 Oct 2026 556.10 554 -0.38% ↘ 559.95 550.05 38,11,128
08 Oct 2026 571.80 553.50 -3.20% ↘ 573 552.70 61,40,158
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 557.25 530.45 -4.81% ↘ 558 530.35 3,28,919
21 Oct 2026 554.75 557.20 +0.44% ↗ 572.60 554 6,17,532
19 Oct 2026 559.60 552 -1.36% ↘ 561.60 550.15 1,61,492
16 Oct 2026 559.90 557.50 -0.43% ↘ 562.80 555.95 1,50,411
15 Oct 2026 565.20 557.10 -1.43% ↘ 565.20 553.40 1,27,499
14 Oct 2026 571.20 563.65 -1.32% ↘ 572.50 561.20 2,09,323
13 Oct 2026 562.90 570 +1.26% ↗ 572 558.45 3,47,838
12 Oct 2026 560.10 567.50 +1.32% ↗ 567.50 553.20 2,26,710
09 Oct 2026 555.25 553.50 -0.32% ↘ 560.40 550.15 2,85,006
08 Oct 2026 572.50 554 -3.23% ↘ 572.50 552.85 2,64,228

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+