Kama Holdings Ltd.

BSE: 532468 · NSE: KAMAHOLD
₹2,144.10
▼ -10.60 (-0.49%)
As of Oct 23, 15:53 · Volume 1,894
₹2,120
▼ -33.60 (-1.58%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 638

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

2,144.10
Low2,101
High2,175

52-Week Range · NSE

2,144.10
Low2,130
High2,783.90

Today's Range · BSE

2,120
Low2,105.05
High2,150.05

52-Week Range · BSE

2,120
Low2,140
High3,150
Quote Details
Prev. Close2,154.70
Open Price2,150
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)2,144.10 (25)
Today's Low/High2,101 / 2,175
52 Wk Low/High2,130 / 2,783.90
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close2,153.60
Open Price2,150.05
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High2,105.05 / 2,150.05
52 Wk Low/High2,140 / 3,150
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,220.38 -3.44% Bearish
10-SMA 2,232.51 -3.96% Bearish
20-SMA 2,235.77 -4.10% Bearish
50-SMA 2,311.16 -7.23% Bearish
100-SMA 2,445.23 -12.31% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,225.64 -4.75% Bearish
10-SMA 2,231.78 -5.01% Bearish
20-SMA 2,233.73 -5.09% Bearish
50-SMA 2,311.05 -8.27% Bearish
100-SMA 2,445.27 -13.30% Bearish
200-SMA 2,530.44 -16.22% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 2,197.80 2,154.70 -1.96% ↘ 2,237.80 2,130 4,280
21 Oct 2026 2,265 2,201 -2.83% ↘ 2,298 2,185.60 1,593
19 Oct 2026 2,297.80 2,249 -2.12% ↘ 2,300 2,232 1,255
16 Oct 2026 2,240.60 2,257.80 +0.77% ↗ 2,267.90 2,233.20 1,025
15 Oct 2026 2,278.90 2,239.40 -1.73% ↘ 2,278.90 2,232 944
14 Oct 2026 2,285 2,252.60 -1.42% ↘ 2,297.20 2,251.10 1,015
13 Oct 2026 2,239.50 2,283.40 +1.96% ↗ 2,300 2,217.40 4,593
12 Oct 2026 2,225.50 2,217.40 -0.36% ↘ 2,274.90 2,206 472
09 Oct 2026 2,262.50 2,242.20 -0.90% ↘ 2,262.50 2,222.20 859
08 Oct 2026 2,236 2,227.60 -0.38% ↘ 2,255.90 2,219.50 1,029
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 2,200.95 2,153.60 -2.15% ↘ 2,200.95 2,140 18,269
21 Oct 2026 2,300 2,200.95 -4.31% ↘ 2,310 2,200 1,343
19 Oct 2026 2,263.20 2,263.80 +0.03% ↗ 2,281.35 2,240.60 213
16 Oct 2026 2,250 2,274.10 +1.07% ↗ 2,274.30 2,230 161
15 Oct 2026 2,370 2,235.75 -5.66% ↘ 2,370 2,235 106
14 Oct 2026 2,283.40 2,251 -1.42% ↘ 2,330.15 2,244.30 322
13 Oct 2026 2,210.35 2,280.60 +3.18% ↗ 2,298.90 2,210.30 711
12 Oct 2026 2,250 2,205.10 -2.00% ↘ 2,250 2,205 586
09 Oct 2026 2,258.95 2,230 -1.28% ↘ 2,261.20 2,218.25 318
08 Oct 2026 2,224.05 2,222.90 -0.05% ↘ 2,250.80 2,205.60 544

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+