Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd.

BSE: 506525 · NSE: KANORICHEM
₹167.84
▼ -0.94 (-0.56%)
As of Oct 23, 15:55 · Volume 19,741
₹166
▼ -1.05 (-0.63%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,425

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

167.84
Low160.50
High171

52-Week Range · NSE

167.84
Low56
High206

Today's Range · BSE

166
Low162.55
High170.90

52-Week Range · BSE

166
Low55.72
High209.25
Quote Details
Prev. Close168.78
Open Price169.62
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High160.50 / 171
52 Wk Low/High56 / 206
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 74
Prev. Close167.05
Open Price167.05
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High162.55 / 170.90
52 Wk Low/High55.72 / 209.25
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
74
P/E
6.01
EPS
7.87
Book Value
146.05
P/BV
1.21
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
20%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 174.46 -3.79% Bearish
10-SMA 175.59 -4.41% Bearish
20-SMA 182.95 -8.26% Bearish
50-SMA 171.01 -1.85% Bearish
100-SMA 150.29 +11.68% Bullish
200-SMA 113.02 +48.50% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 173.28 -4.20% Bearish
10-SMA 174.64 -4.95% Bearish
20-SMA 183 -9.29% Bearish
50-SMA 171.38 -3.14% Bearish
100-SMA 150.32 +10.43% Bullish
200-SMA 113.03 +46.86% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 169.62 167.84 -1.05% ↘ 171 160.50 19,741
22 Oct 2026 168 168.78 +0.46% ↗ 177.90 161.30 25,945
21 Oct 2026 173.35 169.68 -2.12% ↘ 178.31 169.41 31,627
19 Oct 2026 189.57 178.32 -5.93% ↘ 189.57 178.32 25,889
16 Oct 2026 191.10 187.70 -1.78% ↘ 197 183.30 37,994
15 Oct 2026 187.75 190.04 +1.22% ↗ 190.27 173.25 1,79,564
14 Oct 2026 169.30 181.21 +7.03% ↗ 181.21 165 52,169
13 Oct 2026 160.05 172.59 +7.84% ↗ 173.77 157.23 1,28,514
12 Oct 2026 177.40 165.50 -6.71% ↘ 180.40 165.50 63,540
09 Oct 2026 182 174.21 -4.28% ↘ 182.40 170.21 13,631
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 167.05 166 -0.63% ↘ 170.90 162.55 1,425
22 Oct 2026 168.85 167.05 -1.07% ↘ 177.25 167.05 1,391
21 Oct 2026 177.70 168.85 -4.98% ↘ 178 168.85 5,410
19 Oct 2026 190.55 177.70 -6.74% ↘ 190.55 177.50 4,508
16 Oct 2026 194.95 186.80 -4.18% ↘ 195 185 10,284
15 Oct 2026 182.20 187.15 +2.72% ↗ 187.15 177.45 15,292
14 Oct 2026 171.85 178.25 +3.72% ↗ 178.25 170.10 5,710
13 Oct 2026 167 169.80 +1.68% ↗ 174.95 159.60 4,169
12 Oct 2026 177 168 -5.08% ↘ 178.45 168 1,979
09 Oct 2026 172.20 176.80 +2.67% ↗ 179.65 170.05 4,103

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+