Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd.

BSE: 532686 · NSE: KERNEX
₹1,587.20
▼ -48.40 (-3.05%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 2,00,582
₹1,580
▼ -53.30 (-3.37%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 6,759

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,587.20
Low1,545.70
High1,640

52-Week Range · NSE

1,587.20
Low850
High2,580

Today's Range · BSE

1,580
Low1,543.75
High1,638.60

52-Week Range · BSE

1,580
Low850.60
High2,585.85
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,635.60
Open Price1,634.40
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)1,587.20 (179)
Today's Low/High1,545.70 / 1,640
52 Wk Low/High850 / 2,580
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 41
Prev. Close1,633.30
Open Price1,638.60
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,543.75 / 1,638.60
52 Wk Low/High850.60 / 2,585.85
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
41
P/E
30.17
EPS
47.98
Book Value
152.54
P/BV
7.44
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,704.34 -6.87% Bearish
10-SMA 1,728.08 -8.15% Bearish
20-SMA 1,718.63 -7.65% Bearish
50-SMA 1,788.03 -11.23% Bearish
100-SMA 1,960.87 -19.06% Bearish
200-SMA 1,576.48 +0.68% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,702.77 -7.21% Bearish
10-SMA 1,727.75 -8.55% Bearish
20-SMA 1,718.83 -8.08% Bearish
50-SMA 1,788.71 -11.67% Bearish
100-SMA 1,961.54 -19.45% Bearish
200-SMA 1,577.03 +0.19% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,641.10 1,635.60 -0.34% ↘ 1,670.90 1,616.60 1,11,493
21 Oct 2026 1,729.90 1,658.20 -4.14% ↘ 1,742 1,639.90 1,42,689
19 Oct 2026 1,774 1,737.60 -2.05% ↘ 1,777.30 1,712.50 1,20,795
16 Oct 2026 1,720.90 1,772.50 +3.00% ↗ 1,807.70 1,695 1,97,755
15 Oct 2026 1,810 1,717.80 -5.09% ↘ 1,810 1,709.10 1,41,467
14 Oct 2026 1,743.50 1,798.30 +3.14% ↗ 1,818.70 1,737.10 1,76,557
13 Oct 2026 1,788 1,743.50 -2.49% ↘ 1,788 1,718 1,00,420
12 Oct 2026 1,763 1,780.50 +0.99% ↗ 1,799.90 1,740.10 1,81,185
09 Oct 2026 1,748.70 1,736.30 -0.71% ↘ 1,766.50 1,705.20 1,33,086
08 Oct 2026 1,779 1,700.50 -4.41% ↘ 1,780.60 1,690 1,31,811
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,659 1,633.30 -1.55% ↘ 1,670 1,617 8,857
21 Oct 2026 1,736.45 1,656.15 -4.62% ↘ 1,736.45 1,640.15 12,189
19 Oct 2026 1,770 1,740.60 -1.66% ↘ 1,771.90 1,713.05 6,209
16 Oct 2026 1,716.05 1,767.95 +3.02% ↗ 1,805 1,700 8,741
15 Oct 2026 1,815.35 1,715.85 -5.48% ↘ 1,815.35 1,710 5,947
14 Oct 2026 1,743.90 1,797.70 +3.09% ↗ 1,814.45 1,743.75 15,297
13 Oct 2026 1,784.35 1,743.85 -2.27% ↘ 1,784.35 1,719 6,689
12 Oct 2026 1,762.95 1,781.20 +1.04% ↗ 1,800 1,741 13,167
09 Oct 2026 1,742.65 1,739.70 -0.17% ↘ 1,764.90 1,708.25 12,544
08 Oct 2026 1,770.35 1,701.20 -3.91% ↘ 1,770.40 1,690.60 7,305

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+