Medplus Health Services Ltd.

BSE: 543427 · NSE: MEDPLUS
₹598 LIVE
▼ -11.40 (-1.91%)
As of Oct 29, 14:09 · Volume 1,22,380
₹597.95 LIVE
▼ -11.55 (-1.93%)
As of Oct 29, 14:22 · Volume 3,021

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

598
Low596.20
High609.40

52-Week Range · NSE

598
Low576.30
High1,022.20

Today's Range · BSE

597.95
Low596
High609.40

52-Week Range · BSE

597.95
Low576.60
High1,020.35
Quote Details
Prev. Close609.40
Open Price609.40
Bid Price (Qty)598 (23)
Offer Price (Qty)598.20 (2)
Today's Low/High596.20 / 609.40
52 Wk Low/High576.30 / 1,022.20
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close609.50
Open Price609.40
Bid Price (Qty)598.25 (1)
Offer Price (Qty)598.80 (1)
Today's Low/High596 / 609.40
52 Wk Low/High576.60 / 1,020.35
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 605.77 -1.28% Bearish
10-SMA 606.50 -1.40% Bearish
20-SMA 623.66 -4.11% Bearish
50-SMA 648.42 -7.78% Bearish
100-SMA 715.90 -16.47% Bearish
200-SMA 785.13 -23.83% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 605.48 -1.24% Bearish
10-SMA 606.15 -1.35% Bearish
20-SMA 623.29 -4.07% Bearish
50-SMA 648.14 -7.74% Bearish
100-SMA 715.74 -16.46% Bearish
200-SMA 784.95 -23.82% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
28 Oct 2026 648.95 609.40 -6.09% ↘ 648.95 602.30 1,82,017
27 Oct 2026 612.50 621.45 +1.46% ↗ 628 605.15 66,901
26 Oct 2026 591.35 608.15 +2.84% ↗ 615 582.60 60,823
23 Oct 2026 594 595.15 +0.19% ↗ 599.80 576.30 1,18,627
22 Oct 2026 590.80 594.70 +0.66% ↗ 598.85 588.10 62,001
21 Oct 2026 599.35 598.80 -0.09% ↘ 603.75 591.40 31,997
19 Oct 2026 615 599.35 -2.54% ↘ 615.10 592.70 99,062
16 Oct 2026 614.95 611.95 -0.49% ↘ 615 608.80 32,245
15 Oct 2026 617.30 612.80 -0.73% ↘ 620.30 611 6,49,198
14 Oct 2026 617 613.25 -0.61% ↘ 621.90 610.80 40,200
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
28 Oct 2026 648 609.50 -5.94% ↘ 648 603 5,57,957
27 Oct 2026 616.75 620.65 +0.63% ↗ 625 603.65 7,349
26 Oct 2026 592.55 608.70 +2.73% ↗ 609.90 583.70 2,821
23 Oct 2026 590 593.75 +0.64% ↗ 598.95 576.60 7,136
22 Oct 2026 590.25 594.80 +0.77% ↗ 598.05 587.60 3,987
21 Oct 2026 597.95 598.55 +0.10% ↗ 601.05 592.70 4,949
19 Oct 2026 619.90 599 -3.37% ↘ 619.90 592.70 1,37,912
16 Oct 2026 615.05 611.10 -0.64% ↘ 615.05 609.25 2,401
15 Oct 2026 612.20 612.65 +0.07% ↗ 619.05 611 6,01,241
14 Oct 2026 617.80 612.80 -0.81% ↘ 621.55 611.15 1,82,943

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+