Mukta Arts Ltd.

BSE: 532357 · NSE: MUKTAARTS
₹47.35
▼ -3.65 (-7.71%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 21,030
₹46.30
▼ -7.69 (-16.61%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,216

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

47.35
Low43.20
High51.15

52-Week Range · NSE

47.35
Low37.01
High72.70

Today's Range · BSE

46.30
Low44.60
High51

52-Week Range · BSE

46.30
Low37
High77.99
Quote Details
Prev. Close51
Open Price51.15
Bid Price (Qty)47.35 (50)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High43.20 / 51.15
52 Wk Low/High37.01 / 72.70
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 26
Prev. Close53.99
Open Price51
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High44.60 / 51
52 Wk Low/High37 / 77.99
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
26
P/E
-
EPS
2.48
Book Value
89.19
P/BV
-
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
25%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 51.63 -8.29% Bearish
10-SMA 53.35 -11.25% Bearish
20-SMA 54.96 -13.85% Bearish
50-SMA 56.23 -15.79% Bearish
100-SMA 57.21 -17.23% Bearish
200-SMA 56.02 -15.48% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 53.53 -13.51% Bearish
10-SMA 55.26 -16.21% Bearish
20-SMA 56.28 -17.73% Bearish
50-SMA 55.91 -17.19% Bearish
100-SMA 57.26 -19.14% Bearish
200-SMA 58.21 -20.46% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 51.15 47.35 -7.43% ↘ 51.15 43.20 21,030
22 Oct 2026 51.79 51 -1.53% ↘ 53.39 50 1,121
21 Oct 2026 53.70 50.79 -5.42% ↘ 55.80 49.20 6,965
19 Oct 2026 53.20 53.70 +0.94% ↗ 54.60 53.20 1,786
16 Oct 2026 56.59 55.31 -2.26% ↘ 56.59 52.10 4,316
15 Oct 2026 54.16 55.49 +2.46% ↗ 56.49 53.95 1,295
14 Oct 2026 55.59 54.16 -2.57% ↘ 56.10 54.10 2,571
13 Oct 2026 56.49 54.51 -3.51% ↘ 56.50 54 568
12 Oct 2026 55.39 56.78 +2.51% ↗ 56.79 52.52 1,316
09 Oct 2026 56.40 54.36 -3.62% ↘ 58.08 53.51 1,327
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 51 46.30 -9.22% ↘ 51 44.60 1,216
22 Oct 2026 46.01 53.99 +17.34% ↗ 53.99 46.01 105
21 Oct 2026 53.50 52.85 -1.21% ↘ 53.50 52.60 363
19 Oct 2026 57.77 57.77 +0.00% ↗ 57.77 57.77 200
15 Oct 2026 57 56.73 -0.47% ↘ 57 56.73 700
14 Oct 2026 57 56.33 -1.18% ↘ 57 56 486
09 Oct 2026 52.84 57.63 +9.07% ↗ 57.63 52.84 30
08 Oct 2026 58.02 58.02 +0.00% ↗ 58.02 58.02 249
07 Oct 2026 59.95 59.95 +0.00% ↗ 59.95 59.95 2
01 Oct 2026 54.43 53.06 -2.52% ↘ 54.43 53.06 17

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+