Olectra Greentech Ltd.

BSE: 532439 · NSE: OLECTRA
₹955.70
▼ -35.10 (-3.67%)
As of Oct 23, 15:56 · Volume 4,35,937
₹954
▼ -36.10 (-3.78%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 28,077

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

955.70
Low940
High993.30

52-Week Range · NSE

955.70
Low866.60
High1,573.80

Today's Range · BSE

954
Low940
High1,002

52-Week Range · BSE

954
Low867.85
High1,570.90
Quote Details
Prev. Close990.80
Open Price991.50
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)955.70 (218)
Today's Low/High940 / 993.30
52 Wk Low/High866.60 / 1,573.80
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 7,844.46 Cr
Prev. Close990.10
Open Price1,002
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High940 / 1,002
52 Wk Low/High867.85 / 1,570.90
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
7,844.46 Cr
P/E
44.24
EPS
21.06
Book Value
149.33
P/BV
6.27
Dividend Yield
0.06
Dividend
15%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,032.96 -7.48% Bearish
10-SMA 1,043.03 -8.37% Bearish
20-SMA 1,098.20 -12.98% Bearish
50-SMA 1,199.98 -20.36% Bearish
100-SMA 1,287.76 -25.79% Bearish
200-SMA 1,196.22 -20.11% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,032.52 -7.60% Bearish
10-SMA 1,042.82 -8.52% Bearish
20-SMA 1,097.95 -13.11% Bearish
50-SMA 1,199.92 -20.49% Bearish
100-SMA 1,287.65 -25.91% Bearish
200-SMA 1,197.61 -20.34% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,000 990.80 -0.92% ↘ 1,008.60 986.40 2,45,396
21 Oct 2026 1,050 1,006.50 -4.14% ↘ 1,051.70 1,000.10 3,91,360
19 Oct 2026 1,060 1,044.20 -1.49% ↘ 1,064.80 1,042 1,37,464
16 Oct 2026 1,062.30 1,066.30 +0.38% ↗ 1,073.10 1,050.50 1,66,307
15 Oct 2026 1,068 1,057 -1.03% ↘ 1,074 1,055 1,43,910
14 Oct 2026 1,070 1,069.60 -0.04% ↘ 1,076.50 1,060 1,93,360
13 Oct 2026 1,052 1,062.10 +0.96% ↗ 1,066 1,038.40 2,40,283
12 Oct 2026 1,054.40 1,047.50 -0.65% ↘ 1,077 1,045 1,61,777
09 Oct 2026 1,058.10 1,044.80 -1.26% ↘ 1,060.90 1,033.90 2,07,282
08 Oct 2026 1,085 1,041.50 -4.01% ↘ 1,096.20 1,037.10 5,00,948
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,010 990.10 -1.97% ↘ 1,010 987 20,302
21 Oct 2026 1,052.50 1,006.35 -4.38% ↘ 1,052.50 1,001 18,948
19 Oct 2026 1,063.05 1,044.15 -1.78% ↘ 1,063.05 1,041.90 10,343
16 Oct 2026 1,060 1,065.40 +0.51% ↗ 1,072 1,050.90 11,576
15 Oct 2026 1,070.40 1,056.60 -1.29% ↘ 1,071.65 1,054.95 14,106
14 Oct 2026 1,070.05 1,069.30 -0.07% ↘ 1,076.80 1,060.70 16,792
13 Oct 2026 1,050.75 1,062.55 +1.12% ↗ 1,066.55 1,039.15 16,813
12 Oct 2026 1,055.80 1,048.30 -0.71% ↘ 1,077.25 1,045.10 13,864
09 Oct 2026 1,053.50 1,043.40 -0.96% ↘ 1,061.25 1,036.45 20,907
08 Oct 2026 1,084.25 1,042 -3.90% ↘ 1,096.60 1,037.30 30,269

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+