Parsvnath Developers Ltd.

BSE: 532780 · NSE: PARSVNATH
₹2.63
▲ 0.05 (1.90%)
As of Oct 21, 15:54 · Volume 15,40,906
₹2.65
▲ 0.05 (1.89%)
As of Oct 21, 16:01 · Volume 3,44,184

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

2.63
Low2.53
High2.63

52-Week Range · NSE

2.63
Low1.35
High18.75

Today's Range · BSE

2.65
Low2.55
High2.65

52-Week Range · BSE

2.65
Low1.35
High18.72
Quote Details
Prev. Close2.58
Open Price2.63
Bid Price (Qty)2.63 (890)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High2.53 / 2.63
52 Wk Low/High1.35 / 18.75
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 111
Prev. Close2.60
Open Price2.65
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High2.55 / 2.65
52 Wk Low/High1.35 / 18.72
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
111
P/E
-
EPS
-
Book Value
0.22
P/BV
-
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
30%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2.49 +5.62% Bullish
10-SMA 2.39 +10.04% Bullish
20-SMA 2.20 +19.55% Bullish
50-SMA 1.81 +45.30% Bullish
100-SMA 2.25 +16.89% Bullish
200-SMA 4.95 -46.87% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2.51 +5.58% Bullish
10-SMA 2.40 +10.42% Bullish
20-SMA 2.21 +19.91% Bullish
50-SMA 1.82 +45.60% Bullish
100-SMA 2.25 +17.78% Bullish
200-SMA 4.97 -46.68% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
19 Oct 2026 2.58 2.58 +0.00% ↗ 2.58 2.58 74,097
16 Oct 2026 2.53 2.53 +0.00% ↗ 2.53 2.53 25,217
15 Oct 2026 2.49 2.49 +0.00% ↗ 2.49 2.49 34,900
14 Oct 2026 2.45 2.45 +0.00% ↗ 2.45 2.45 25,421
13 Oct 2026 2.41 2.41 +0.00% ↗ 2.41 2.41 58,382
12 Oct 2026 2.37 2.37 +0.00% ↗ 2.37 2.37 3,62,923
09 Oct 2026 2.33 2.33 +0.00% ↗ 2.33 2.33 3,89,133
08 Oct 2026 2.29 2.29 +0.00% ↗ 2.29 2.29 17,063
07 Oct 2026 2.25 2.25 +0.00% ↗ 2.25 2.25 28,893
06 Oct 2026 2.21 2.21 +0.00% ↗ 2.21 2.21 12,479
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
19 Oct 2026 2.60 2.60 +0.00% ↗ 2.60 2.60 29,686
16 Oct 2026 2.55 2.55 +0.00% ↗ 2.55 2.55 1,58,804
15 Oct 2026 2.50 2.50 +0.00% ↗ 2.50 2.50 7,858
14 Oct 2026 2.46 2.46 +0.00% ↗ 2.46 2.46 72,838
13 Oct 2026 2.42 2.42 +0.00% ↗ 2.42 2.42 46,282
12 Oct 2026 2.38 2.38 +0.00% ↗ 2.38 2.36 1,65,557
09 Oct 2026 2.34 2.34 +0.00% ↗ 2.34 2.34 1,47,944
08 Oct 2026 2.30 2.30 +0.00% ↗ 2.30 2.30 34,038
07 Oct 2026 2.26 2.26 +0.00% ↗ 2.26 2.26 53,273
06 Oct 2026 2.22 2.22 +0.00% ↗ 2.22 2.22 14,488

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+