Praj Industries Ltd.

BSE: 522205 · NSE: PRAJIND
₹251.20
▼ -6.65 (-2.65%)
As of Oct 23, 15:56 · Volume 7,61,617
₹251
▼ -6.70 (-2.67%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 35,436

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

251.20
Low246.20
High259

52-Week Range · NSE

251.20
Low255.30
High427.65

Today's Range · BSE

251
Low246.20
High261.70

52-Week Range · BSE

251
Low255.50
High427.75
Quote Details
Prev. Close257.85
Open Price257.85
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)251.20 (60)
Today's Low/High246.20 / 259
52 Wk Low/High255.30 / 427.65
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1
Prev. Close257.70
Open Price261.70
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High246.20 / 261.70
52 Wk Low/High255.50 / 427.75
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1
P/E
193.75
EPS
6.55
Book Value
77.95
P/BV
3.50
Dividend Yield
1.43
Dividend
180%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 274.60 -8.52% Bearish
10-SMA 281.20 -10.67% Bearish
20-SMA 295.62 -15.03% Bearish
50-SMA 318.64 -21.16% Bearish
100-SMA 329.18 -23.69% Bearish
200-SMA 331.80 -24.29% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 274.59 -8.59% Bearish
10-SMA 281.24 -10.75% Bearish
20-SMA 295.61 -15.09% Bearish
50-SMA 318.65 -21.23% Bearish
100-SMA 329.21 -23.76% Bearish
200-SMA 331.77 -24.35% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 264.60 257.85 -2.55% ↘ 264.85 255.30 7,35,063
21 Oct 2026 275 265 -3.64% ↘ 275.55 263.25 7,71,433
19 Oct 2026 289 275.30 -4.74% ↘ 290.65 272 6,00,053
16 Oct 2026 287.70 287.15 -0.19% ↘ 289.25 284.75 2,67,344
15 Oct 2026 286.35 287.70 +0.47% ↗ 289.95 285.05 2,88,965
14 Oct 2026 287.60 286.70 -0.31% ↘ 291.30 284.50 5,63,108
13 Oct 2026 287.30 288.05 +0.26% ↗ 289.10 283.70 4,25,524
12 Oct 2026 286.45 288.70 +0.79% ↗ 294.75 286.20 5,17,731
09 Oct 2026 290.10 285.80 -1.48% ↘ 293.45 284.65 4,22,712
08 Oct 2026 300 289.75 -3.42% ↘ 301.95 286.70 7,63,594
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 269.95 257.70 -4.54% ↘ 269.95 255.50 31,767
21 Oct 2026 275.30 264.85 -3.80% ↘ 275.30 263.30 47,295
19 Oct 2026 289.30 275.65 -4.72% ↘ 290.60 272.50 28,121
16 Oct 2026 287.30 287 -0.10% ↘ 289.30 284.90 15,231
15 Oct 2026 286.60 287.75 +0.40% ↗ 289.90 285.45 15,264
14 Oct 2026 286.85 286.65 -0.07% ↘ 291 284.50 27,701
13 Oct 2026 287.85 288.10 +0.09% ↗ 289 283.50 22,588
12 Oct 2026 286 288.70 +0.94% ↗ 294.10 286 83,077
09 Oct 2026 291.40 285.95 -1.87% ↘ 293.25 284.55 29,508
08 Oct 2026 300.40 290 -3.46% ↘ 301.45 286.90 1,43,217

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+