Punjab National Bank

BSE: 532461 · NSE: PNB
₹120.37
▼ -2.13 (-1.77%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 2,10,67,478
₹120.35
▼ -1.95 (-1.62%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 7,97,968

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

120.37
Low119.06
High122.30

52-Week Range · NSE

120.37
Low98.50
High135.15

Today's Range · BSE

120.35
Low119.05
High122.30

52-Week Range · BSE

120.35
Low98.50
High135.15
Quote Details
Prev. Close122.50
Open Price122
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)120.37 (11,524)
Today's Low/High119.06 / 122.30
52 Wk Low/High98.50 / 135.15
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1,38,340.56 Cr
Prev. Close122.30
Open Price122.30
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High119.05 / 122.30
52 Wk Low/High98.50 / 135.15
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1,38,340.56 Cr
P/E
7.64
EPS
14.71
Book Value
115.10
P/BV
0.91
Dividend Yield
2.45
Dividend
150%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 119.65 +0.60% Bullish
10-SMA 118.16 +1.87% Bullish
20-SMA 115.97 +3.79% Bullish
50-SMA 116.28 +3.52% Bullish
100-SMA 112.28 +7.21% Bullish
200-SMA 114.21 +5.39% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 119.50 +0.71% Bullish
10-SMA 118.07 +1.93% Bullish
20-SMA 115.97 +3.78% Bullish
50-SMA 116.15 +3.62% Bullish
100-SMA 112.21 +7.25% Bullish
200-SMA 114.17 +5.41% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 122.50 122.50 +0.00% ↗ 122.50 120.55 2,97,16,337
21 Oct 2026 122.50 122.50 +0.00% ↗ 124.20 121.38 3,11,19,542
19 Oct 2026 120.87 121.90 +0.85% ↗ 125.22 120 7,81,15,490
16 Oct 2026 116.29 116.30 +0.01% ↗ 116.40 114.10 1,57,09,991
15 Oct 2026 118.55 115.05 -2.95% ↘ 118.79 114.63 1,72,12,388
14 Oct 2026 116.80 118.50 +1.46% ↗ 119.64 115.58 2,16,11,333
13 Oct 2026 115.45 116.55 +0.95% ↗ 117.25 115.18 1,12,11,261
12 Oct 2026 116.99 116 -0.85% ↘ 117.33 114.76 89,80,416
09 Oct 2026 115.50 116.98 +1.28% ↗ 117.95 114.90 1,26,66,514
08 Oct 2026 114.73 115.29 +0.49% ↗ 117.45 113.71 2,04,38,240
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 122.85 122.30 -0.45% ↘ 122.85 120.55 7,00,405
21 Oct 2026 122.85 122.25 -0.49% ↘ 124.15 121.40 10,08,463
19 Oct 2026 120.20 121.65 +1.21% ↗ 125.10 120.20 34,69,334
16 Oct 2026 115.70 116.10 +0.35% ↗ 116.35 114.10 7,04,406
15 Oct 2026 118.85 115.20 -3.07% ↘ 118.85 114.70 5,75,066
14 Oct 2026 116.75 118.30 +1.33% ↗ 119.55 115.60 7,84,880
13 Oct 2026 115.40 116.55 +1.00% ↗ 117.20 115.20 3,59,324
12 Oct 2026 117.15 116 -0.98% ↘ 117.40 114.75 3,33,016
09 Oct 2026 115.70 116.80 +0.95% ↗ 117.85 114.90 7,46,177
08 Oct 2026 114.85 115.50 +0.57% ↗ 117.40 113.70 11,07,375

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+