Puravankara Ltd.

BSE: 532891 · NSE: PURVA
₹184.81
▼ -9.77 (-5.29%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 1,65,773
₹185.40
▼ -9.25 (-4.99%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 9,222

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

184.81
Low183
High194.59

52-Week Range · NSE

184.81
Low160.69
High287.30

Today's Range · BSE

185.40
Low183.10
High193.05

52-Week Range · BSE

185.40
Low160
High288.65
Quote Details
Prev. Close194.58
Open Price194.58
Bid Price (Qty)184.81 (55)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High183 / 194.59
52 Wk Low/High160.69 / 287.30
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 397
Prev. Close194.65
Open Price193.05
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High183.10 / 193.05
52 Wk Low/High160 / 288.65
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
397
P/E
69.01
EPS
2.97
Book Value
65.65
P/BV
2.43
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
126%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 200.73 -7.93% Bearish
10-SMA 204.22 -9.50% Bearish
20-SMA 207.05 -10.74% Bearish
50-SMA 212.53 -13.04% Bearish
100-SMA 214.33 -13.77% Bearish
200-SMA 215.26 -14.15% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 200.97 -7.75% Bearish
10-SMA 204.30 -9.25% Bearish
20-SMA 207.07 -10.47% Bearish
50-SMA 212.59 -12.79% Bearish
100-SMA 214.30 -13.49% Bearish
200-SMA 215.19 -13.84% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 199.10 194.58 -2.27% ↘ 199.11 193 79,087
21 Oct 2026 203.45 199.48 -1.95% ↘ 205.93 198 78,370
19 Oct 2026 200.42 202.73 +1.15% ↗ 203.69 199.50 85,193
16 Oct 2026 204.25 202.97 -0.63% ↘ 205.82 200 1,53,060
15 Oct 2026 207.40 203.90 -1.69% ↘ 210.07 201.10 1,79,233
14 Oct 2026 212.50 207.39 -2.40% ↘ 212.88 205.55 1,20,956
13 Oct 2026 210 211.64 +0.78% ↗ 215.10 206.81 5,47,811
12 Oct 2026 209 209.83 +0.40% ↗ 213.90 206.50 2,16,584
09 Oct 2026 202.41 207.26 +2.40% ↗ 209.90 201.72 93,813
08 Oct 2026 209.58 202.39 -3.43% ↘ 209.68 200.35 84,126
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 196.70 194.65 -1.04% ↘ 197.65 193.45 8,825
21 Oct 2026 203.40 199.65 -1.84% ↘ 203.50 198.20 5,542
19 Oct 2026 202 203.40 +0.69% ↗ 203.80 199.80 3,583
16 Oct 2026 206.90 202.90 -1.93% ↘ 206.90 200.10 4,114
15 Oct 2026 210 204.25 -2.74% ↘ 210 201.75 6,710
14 Oct 2026 212.85 207.55 -2.49% ↘ 213.10 206.85 14,453
13 Oct 2026 209.95 211.40 +0.69% ↗ 215.40 207 10,829
12 Oct 2026 205.95 210 +1.97% ↗ 213.75 205.90 6,673
09 Oct 2026 202.40 206.75 +2.15% ↗ 209 201.70 6,621
08 Oct 2026 208 202.40 -2.69% ↘ 208.45 200.75 16,702

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+