RailTel Corporation of India Ltd.

BSE: 543265 · NSE: RAILTEL
₹229
▼ -8.55 (-3.73%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 7,40,502
₹228.60
▼ -8.75 (-3.83%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 36,981

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

229
Low226
High236.75

52-Week Range · NSE

229
Low235.85
High391

Today's Range · BSE

228.60
Low226
High236.15

52-Week Range · BSE

228.60
Low236.45
High391
Quote Details
Prev. Close237.55
Open Price236.45
Bid Price (Qty)229 (312)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High226 / 236.75
52 Wk Low/High235.85 / 391
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 7,349.49 Cr
Prev. Close237.35
Open Price236.15
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High226 / 236.15
52 Wk Low/High236.45 / 391
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
7,349.49 Cr
P/E
0
EPS
10.79
Book Value
70.47
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
1.42
Dividend
%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 247.50 -7.47% Bearish
10-SMA 248.79 -7.95% Bearish
20-SMA 254.06 -9.86% Bearish
50-SMA 265.58 -13.77% Bearish
100-SMA 284.98 -19.64% Bearish
200-SMA 301.50 -24.05% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 247.34 -7.58% Bearish
10-SMA 248.68 -8.07% Bearish
20-SMA 254.01 -10.00% Bearish
50-SMA 265.53 -13.91% Bearish
100-SMA 284.91 -19.76% Bearish
200-SMA 301.58 -24.20% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 240 237.55 -1.02% ↘ 241.95 235.85 4,46,058
21 Oct 2026 252 240.55 -4.54% ↘ 252.25 238.15 6,37,405
19 Oct 2026 258 250.50 -2.91% ↘ 261.25 248.70 6,43,903
16 Oct 2026 254.30 255.40 +0.43% ↗ 259.05 251.80 4,70,450
15 Oct 2026 255 253.50 -0.59% ↘ 259.50 252.55 5,95,838
14 Oct 2026 253.80 254.40 +0.24% ↗ 257.15 249.50 8,91,418
13 Oct 2026 250 251.60 +0.64% ↗ 252.95 246.45 4,47,764
12 Oct 2026 250 248.10 -0.76% ↘ 253.60 247 5,63,837
09 Oct 2026 250.05 248.15 -0.76% ↘ 252 246.45 6,97,569
08 Oct 2026 254.65 248.10 -2.57% ↘ 255.35 247.70 5,44,399
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 240 237.35 -1.10% ↘ 241.95 236.45 31,242
21 Oct 2026 251.70 240.40 -4.49% ↘ 251.70 238.25 59,543
19 Oct 2026 259.50 250.05 -3.64% ↘ 261 249 72,626
16 Oct 2026 253.60 255.30 +0.67% ↗ 259 251.95 56,990
15 Oct 2026 255.35 253.60 -0.69% ↘ 259.40 252.40 64,335
14 Oct 2026 252.40 254.35 +0.77% ↗ 257 249.85 58,558
13 Oct 2026 248.55 251.50 +1.19% ↗ 252.40 246.50 52,527
12 Oct 2026 250.30 248.15 -0.86% ↘ 253.60 247.45 32,750
09 Oct 2026 250.30 248 -0.92% ↘ 252.15 246.55 38,499
08 Oct 2026 254.45 248.05 -2.52% ↘ 255.50 247.55 43,316

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+