Rain Industries Ltd.

BSE: 500339 · NSE: RAIN
₹198.18
▼ -6.76 (-3.41%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 34,28,328
₹198.70
▼ -5.70 (-2.87%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 2,00,860

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

198.18
Low195.32
High206.92

52-Week Range · NSE

198.18
Low99.90
High252

Today's Range · BSE

198.70
Low195.40
High205.40

52-Week Range · BSE

198.70
Low99.85
High251.95
Quote Details
Prev. Close204.94
Open Price205.99
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)198.18 (1,066)
Today's Low/High195.32 / 206.92
52 Wk Low/High99.90 / 252
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1
Prev. Close204.40
Open Price205.40
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High195.40 / 205.40
52 Wk Low/High99.85 / 251.95
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1
P/E
156.92
EPS
0.28
Book Value
26.87
P/BV
0.90
Dividend Yield
0.5
Dividend
50%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 218.64 -9.36% Bearish
10-SMA 219.50 -9.71% Bearish
20-SMA 217.37 -8.83% Bearish
50-SMA 211.45 -6.28% Bearish
100-SMA 208.52 -4.96% Bearish
200-SMA 174.31 +13.69% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 218.70 -9.14% Bearish
10-SMA 219.60 -9.52% Bearish
20-SMA 217.48 -8.64% Bearish
50-SMA 211.47 -6.04% Bearish
100-SMA 208.50 -4.70% Bearish
200-SMA 174.23 +14.04% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 210.38 204.94 -2.59% ↘ 211.12 203.68 26,19,249
21 Oct 2026 225.30 211.07 -6.32% ↘ 225.49 206.25 50,55,539
19 Oct 2026 227.11 224.09 -1.33% ↘ 228.66 222.49 25,88,335
16 Oct 2026 226.20 228.55 +1.04% ↗ 232.28 223.20 31,52,031
15 Oct 2026 236.50 224.53 -5.06% ↘ 236.79 222.60 50,22,592
14 Oct 2026 222 237.08 +6.79% ↗ 239.10 220.78 1,44,43,836
13 Oct 2026 219.45 219.75 +0.14% ↗ 221.98 212.56 50,06,158
12 Oct 2026 216.73 217.96 +0.57% ↗ 223 215.62 31,91,271
09 Oct 2026 212.10 215.42 +1.57% ↗ 218.40 211.42 22,88,755
08 Oct 2026 220.40 211.60 -3.99% ↘ 220.45 210.45 37,08,119
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 207.50 204.40 -1.49% ↘ 211 203.70 1,44,774
21 Oct 2026 225 212.05 -5.76% ↘ 225 206.45 3,98,503
19 Oct 2026 228.50 224.10 -1.93% ↘ 228.70 222.75 1,95,144
16 Oct 2026 226.80 228.50 +0.75% ↗ 232.10 223.30 1,36,718
15 Oct 2026 236.15 224.45 -4.95% ↘ 236.15 223.10 2,22,841
14 Oct 2026 222.35 237.30 +6.72% ↗ 239 221.85 5,82,702
13 Oct 2026 218.75 220.05 +0.59% ↗ 221.75 212.75 1,10,933
12 Oct 2026 217 218.25 +0.58% ↗ 222.75 216.65 1,21,512
09 Oct 2026 212.25 215.50 +1.53% ↗ 218.30 211.70 1,25,870
08 Oct 2026 220.95 211.40 -4.32% ↘ 220.95 210.65 1,31,125

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+