Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd.

BSE: 532527 · NSE: RKFORGE
₹591.10
▼ -23.40 (-3.96%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 5,90,948
₹591.60
▼ -22.25 (-3.76%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 39,320

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

591.10
Low585
High614.40

52-Week Range · NSE

591.10
Low460.15
High772.80

Today's Range · BSE

591.60
Low584.90
High614.05

52-Week Range · BSE

591.60
Low460.15
High772.40
Quote Details
Prev. Close614.50
Open Price612
Bid Price (Qty)591.10 (191)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High585 / 614.40
52 Wk Low/High460.15 / 772.80
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 10,768.07 Cr
Prev. Close613.85
Open Price614.05
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High584.90 / 614.05
52 Wk Low/High460.15 / 772.40
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
10,768.07 Cr
P/E
148.86
EPS
4.77
Book Value
177.16
P/BV
3.20
Dividend Yield
0.16
Dividend
50%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 660.96 -10.57% Bearish
10-SMA 678 -12.82% Bearish
20-SMA 693.46 -14.76% Bearish
50-SMA 713.54 -17.16% Bearish
100-SMA 653.19 -9.51% Bearish
200-SMA 598.73 -1.27% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 660.72 -10.46% Bearish
10-SMA 677.76 -12.71% Bearish
20-SMA 693.22 -14.66% Bearish
50-SMA 713.31 -17.06% Bearish
100-SMA 653.15 -9.42% Bearish
200-SMA 598.48 -1.15% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 630.50 614.50 -2.54% ↘ 632.55 608 4,70,013
21 Oct 2026 680 635.75 -6.51% ↘ 681.70 628.10 10,10,214
19 Oct 2026 691 685 -0.87% ↘ 700.80 678.35 3,75,986
16 Oct 2026 679.75 691.45 +1.72% ↗ 694.40 675 4,63,547
15 Oct 2026 692.10 678.10 -2.02% ↘ 693.45 675.50 3,05,872
14 Oct 2026 695.05 696.75 +0.24% ↗ 703.50 686.55 3,60,345
13 Oct 2026 694 698.65 +0.67% ↗ 703.45 683.50 3,06,961
12 Oct 2026 688.95 693.60 +0.67% ↗ 699.20 685 2,73,053
09 Oct 2026 696 685.45 -1.52% ↘ 705.40 678.55 6,44,453
08 Oct 2026 715.30 700.75 -2.03% ↘ 716 693.10 6,47,988
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 636.25 613.85 -3.52% ↘ 636.25 610 23,979
21 Oct 2026 680 634.95 -6.62% ↘ 680 625.95 60,651
19 Oct 2026 692 687.10 -0.71% ↘ 700 680 21,517
16 Oct 2026 675.25 689.75 +2.15% ↗ 694.25 675 24,954
15 Oct 2026 698.25 677.95 -2.91% ↘ 698.25 675.10 22,444
14 Oct 2026 699.95 696.80 -0.45% ↘ 703.95 689.20 21,632
13 Oct 2026 694 697 +0.43% ↗ 702.60 683.60 12,915
12 Oct 2026 688.20 692.55 +0.63% ↗ 700.10 685.60 37,147
09 Oct 2026 698.95 687.50 -1.64% ↘ 704.55 679.40 82,608
08 Oct 2026 721.05 700.15 -2.90% ↘ 721.05 691.50 27,426

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+