Sakthi Sugars Ltd.

BSE: 507315 · NSE: SAKHTISUG
₹16.76
▼ -0.26 (-1.55%)
As of Oct 23, 15:58 · Volume 1,24,271
₹16.60
▼ -0.40 (-2.41%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 8,841

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

16.76
Low16.21
High17.02

52-Week Range · NSE

16.76
Low13.52
High23.29

Today's Range · BSE

16.60
Low16.16
High17.21

52-Week Range · BSE

16.60
Low13.30
High23.27
Quote Details
Prev. Close17.02
Open Price16.95
Bid Price (Qty)16.76 (25)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High16.21 / 17.02
52 Wk Low/High13.52 / 23.29
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 24
Prev. Close17
Open Price17
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High16.16 / 17.21
52 Wk Low/High13.30 / 23.27
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
24
P/E
0
EPS
2.37
Book Value
19.20
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
15%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 17.61 -4.83% Bearish
10-SMA 18.10 -7.40% Bearish
20-SMA 18.16 -7.71% Bearish
50-SMA 18.96 -11.60% Bearish
100-SMA 18.11 -7.45% Bearish
200-SMA 17.61 -4.83% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 17.60 -5.68% Bearish
10-SMA 18.10 -8.29% Bearish
20-SMA 18.18 -8.69% Bearish
50-SMA 18.98 -12.54% Bearish
100-SMA 18.12 -8.39% Bearish
200-SMA 17.63 -5.84% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 16.95 16.76 -1.12% ↘ 17.02 16.21 1,24,271
22 Oct 2026 17.74 17.02 -4.06% ↘ 17.78 16.95 86,050
21 Oct 2026 18 17.49 -2.83% ↘ 18.10 17.11 1,12,703
19 Oct 2026 18.49 18.17 -1.73% ↘ 18.49 17.90 92,429
16 Oct 2026 18.75 18.63 -0.64% ↘ 18.95 18.51 93,063
15 Oct 2026 19.35 18.49 -4.44% ↘ 19.35 18.40 2,17,883
14 Oct 2026 18.85 18.91 +0.32% ↗ 19.97 18.66 2,88,012
13 Oct 2026 18.78 18.85 +0.37% ↗ 18.98 18.60 1,01,689
12 Oct 2026 18.11 18.54 +2.37% ↗ 19.10 17.95 2,43,554
09 Oct 2026 18.15 18.11 -0.22% ↘ 18.39 17.91 57,881
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 17 16.64 -2.12% ↘ 17.21 16.16 8,841
22 Oct 2026 17.10 17 -0.58% ↘ 18.18 17 6,800
21 Oct 2026 17.60 17.54 -0.34% ↘ 18.08 17.35 22,886
19 Oct 2026 18.51 18.21 -1.62% ↘ 18.51 17.89 7,964
16 Oct 2026 18.11 18.59 +2.65% ↗ 18.90 18.11 4,401
15 Oct 2026 18.95 18.61 -1.79% ↘ 19.05 18.32 55,274
14 Oct 2026 19.15 18.95 -1.04% ↘ 19.99 18.81 8,694
13 Oct 2026 18.60 18.75 +0.81% ↗ 18.97 18.51 16,932
12 Oct 2026 17.54 18.55 +5.76% ↗ 19.16 17.54 7,985
09 Oct 2026 17.80 18.19 +2.19% ↗ 18.20 17.80 495

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+