Samrat Pharmachem Ltd.

BSE: 530125
BSE
₹271.90
▲ 17.70 (6.51%)
As of Oct 19, 16:01 · Volume 9,287

Price Chart

Today's Range · BSE

271.90
Low254.20
High279.60

52-Week Range · BSE

271.90
Low190
High309.85
Quote Details
Prev. Close254.20
Open Price254.20
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High254.20 / 279.60
52 Wk Low/High190 / 309.85
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 245.20 +10.89% Bullish
10-SMA 242.10 +12.31% Bullish
20-SMA 236.75 +14.85% Bullish
50-SMA 236.34 +15.05% Bullish
100-SMA 234.25 +16.07% Bullish
200-SMA 224.36 +21.19% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
19 Oct 2026 254.20 270.15 +6.27% ↗ 279.60 254.20 9,287
16 Oct 2026 238.80 254.20 +6.45% ↗ 254.20 237 9,266
15 Oct 2026 241.90 231.10 -4.46% ↘ 241.90 230 1,165
14 Oct 2026 230.60 237.45 +2.97% ↗ 244.95 230.60 1,636
13 Oct 2026 235.15 233.10 -0.87% ↘ 239.95 232.50 296
12 Oct 2026 245 242 -1.22% ↘ 245 239 751
09 Oct 2026 243.95 233.15 -4.43% ↘ 249.80 230 3,395
08 Oct 2026 240 235.85 -1.73% ↘ 240 232.05 740
07 Oct 2026 239 244.95 +2.49% ↗ 245.20 239 1,034
06 Oct 2026 236.50 239 +1.06% ↗ 243.60 235.05 702

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+