Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.

BSE: 500113 · NSE: SAIL
₹164.34
▼ -5.41 (-3.29%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 1,44,52,738
₹165
▼ -4.65 (-2.82%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 4,12,058

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

164.34
Low161.31
High169.50

52-Week Range · NSE

164.34
Low124
High209.70

Today's Range · BSE

165
Low161.35
High169.40

52-Week Range · BSE

165
Low124
High209.70
Quote Details
Prev. Close169.75
Open Price169
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)164.34 (12,553)
Today's Low/High161.31 / 169.50
52 Wk Low/High124 / 209.70
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 67,881.05 Cr
Prev. Close169.65
Open Price169.40
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High161.35 / 169.40
52 Wk Low/High124 / 209.70
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
67,881.05 Cr
P/E
20.78
EPS
7.83
Book Value
140.89
P/BV
1.13
Dividend Yield
1.38
Dividend
23.5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 169.89 -3.27% Bearish
10-SMA 170.10 -3.39% Bearish
20-SMA 175.34 -6.27% Bearish
50-SMA 179.21 -8.30% Bearish
100-SMA 176.69 -6.99% Bearish
200-SMA 170.82 -3.79% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 169.69 -2.76% Bearish
10-SMA 170.06 -2.98% Bearish
20-SMA 175.36 -5.91% Bearish
50-SMA 179.21 -7.93% Bearish
100-SMA 176.72 -6.63% Bearish
200-SMA 170.72 -3.35% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 168.50 169.75 +0.74% ↗ 170.84 165.85 1,14,69,692
21 Oct 2026 171 169.50 -0.88% ↘ 172.72 166.50 1,53,52,106
19 Oct 2026 171 168.97 -1.19% ↘ 171.70 168.30 42,31,992
16 Oct 2026 170 170.95 +0.56% ↗ 172.50 168.50 76,44,172
15 Oct 2026 170 170.29 +0.17% ↗ 170.64 168.58 52,50,825
14 Oct 2026 172.77 170 -1.60% ↘ 173.58 170 81,58,620
13 Oct 2026 170.34 172.77 +1.43% ↗ 174 169.78 1,22,76,909
12 Oct 2026 172.50 171 -0.87% ↘ 177.25 167.06 2,75,45,534
09 Oct 2026 168 171.55 +2.11% ↗ 175.84 167.72 4,23,39,535
08 Oct 2026 175.65 166.25 -5.35% ↘ 175.65 165.76 1,37,44,496
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 168.60 169.65 +0.62% ↗ 170.85 165.80 4,96,404
21 Oct 2026 170.25 169.30 -0.56% ↘ 172.75 166.50 3,64,244
19 Oct 2026 171 168.65 -1.37% ↘ 171.70 168.50 1,99,574
16 Oct 2026 170.35 171.25 +0.53% ↗ 172.40 168.50 4,42,927
15 Oct 2026 170.80 169.60 -0.70% ↘ 170.80 168.65 1,45,855
14 Oct 2026 172.55 169.90 -1.54% ↘ 173.50 169.90 3,95,378
13 Oct 2026 170.70 172.80 +1.23% ↗ 174 169.90 3,87,987
12 Oct 2026 172.60 171 -0.93% ↘ 177.25 167.35 7,36,900
09 Oct 2026 169 171.50 +1.48% ↗ 175.85 167.85 10,66,754
08 Oct 2026 175.35 166.90 -4.82% ↘ 175.35 165.75 6,08,128

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+