Sun TV Network Ltd.

BSE: 532733 · NSE: SUNTV
₹578.80
▼ -21.50 (-3.71%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 7,87,188
₹582.20
▼ -16.60 (-2.85%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 21,141

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

578.80
Low572.20
High607

52-Week Range · NSE

578.80
Low447.20
High673.95

Today's Range · BSE

582.20
Low573
High605.05

52-Week Range · BSE

582.20
Low447
High674.25
Quote Details
Prev. Close600.30
Open Price600
Bid Price (Qty)578.80 (1)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High572.20 / 607
52 Wk Low/High447.20 / 673.95
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 22,809.62 Cr
Prev. Close598.80
Open Price605.05
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High573 / 605.05
52 Wk Low/High447 / 674.25
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
22,809.62 Cr
P/E
16.39
EPS
35.36
Book Value
312.60
P/BV
1.78
Dividend Yield
2.08
Dividend
100%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 626.91 -7.67% Bearish
10-SMA 630.26 -8.16% Bearish
20-SMA 599.61 -3.47% Bearish
50-SMA 521.54 +10.98% Bullish
100-SMA 513.72 +12.67% Bullish
200-SMA 544.54 +6.29% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 626.64 -7.09% Bearish
10-SMA 629.96 -7.58% Bearish
20-SMA 599.37 -2.86% Bearish
50-SMA 521.26 +11.69% Bullish
100-SMA 513.52 +13.37% Bullish
200-SMA 544.48 +6.93% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 626 600.30 -4.11% ↘ 629.80 597 5,79,399
21 Oct 2026 640.10 627.15 -2.02% ↘ 643.85 622.10 4,77,517
19 Oct 2026 640 639.95 -0.01% ↘ 648.90 635 3,40,908
16 Oct 2026 632.25 638 +0.91% ↗ 644.50 632.25 5,55,965
15 Oct 2026 650.05 629.15 -3.22% ↘ 673.95 621.50 14,92,968
14 Oct 2026 632 653.10 +3.34% ↗ 656.75 630.35 7,16,120
13 Oct 2026 631.60 636.05 +0.70% ↗ 639 618.05 6,42,328
12 Oct 2026 636.70 628.80 -1.24% ↘ 643.95 625 4,94,623
09 Oct 2026 613 635.90 +3.74% ↗ 639.95 608.60 17,87,414
08 Oct 2026 634.90 614.20 -3.26% ↘ 639.80 610.50 11,00,802
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 627 598.80 -4.50% ↘ 627.70 596.45 31,013
21 Oct 2026 639.50 627.25 -1.92% ↘ 641.05 623.10 16,252
19 Oct 2026 645 639.25 -0.89% ↘ 648 635.25 31,381
16 Oct 2026 630 639.05 +1.44% ↗ 644.10 630 27,752
15 Oct 2026 651.70 628.85 -3.51% ↘ 674.25 623.50 61,172
14 Oct 2026 635.75 651.65 +2.50% ↗ 656.90 631.95 33,359
13 Oct 2026 630.35 635.40 +0.80% ↗ 638 618.40 36,211
12 Oct 2026 637.45 629.10 -1.31% ↘ 643 626 33,407
09 Oct 2026 612.35 635.70 +3.81% ↗ 639.75 608.55 82,604
08 Oct 2026 634.25 614.55 -3.11% ↘ 636.85 612.20 35,543

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+