Ugar Sugar Works Ltd.

BSE: 530363 · NSE: UGARSUGAR
₹41.12
▼ -2.16 (-5.25%)
As of Oct 30, 15:59 · Volume 98,154
₹41.24
▼ -2.17 (-5.26%)
As of Oct 30, 16:01 · Volume 11,064

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

41.12
Low41.12
High44.95

52-Week Range · NSE

41.12
Low33.75
High66.77

Today's Range · BSE

41.24
Low41.24
High43.96

52-Week Range · BSE

41.24
Low33.11
High66.72
Quote Details
Prev. Close43.28
Open Price43.28
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)41.12 (1,373)
Today's Low/High41.12 / 44.95
52 Wk Low/High33.75 / 66.77
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 83
Prev. Close43.41
Open Price42.81
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High41.24 / 43.96
52 Wk Low/High33.11 / 66.72
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
83
P/E
0
EPS
1.21
Book Value
20.66
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 42.67 -3.63% Bearish
10-SMA 47.05 -12.60% Bearish
20-SMA 52.20 -21.23% Bearish
50-SMA 54.01 -23.87% Bearish
100-SMA 47.81 -13.99% Bearish
200-SMA 43.52 -5.51% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 43.03 -4.16% Bearish
10-SMA 47.27 -12.76% Bearish
20-SMA 52.33 -21.19% Bearish
50-SMA 54.08 -23.74% Bearish
100-SMA 47.84 -13.80% Bearish
200-SMA 43.57 -5.35% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
30 Oct 2026 43.28 41.12 -4.99% ↘ 44.95 41.12 98,154
29 Oct 2026 41.72 43.28 +3.74% ↗ 43.30 40 1,15,899
28 Oct 2026 41.35 41.29 -0.15% ↘ 42.89 41.29 1,73,851
27 Oct 2026 44.98 43.46 -3.38% ↘ 45.89 43.35 2,24,778
26 Oct 2026 45.98 44.19 -3.89% ↘ 45.98 44.19 2,12,488
23 Oct 2026 46.91 46.51 -0.85% ↘ 48.66 46.51 1,74,148
22 Oct 2026 50.85 48.95 -3.74% ↘ 50.85 48.95 53,775
21 Oct 2026 53.50 51.52 -3.70% ↘ 54.23 51.52 1,35,577
19 Oct 2026 55.89 54.23 -2.97% ↘ 55.89 53.60 75,591
16 Oct 2026 56 55.98 -0.04% ↘ 57.87 54.89 84,790
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
30 Oct 2026 42.81 41.24 -3.67% ↘ 43.96 41.24 11,064
29 Oct 2026 40.18 43.41 +8.04% ↗ 43.50 40.18 7,087
28 Oct 2026 41.94 41.93 -0.02% ↘ 43.25 41.93 15,488
27 Oct 2026 45.97 44.13 -4.00% ↘ 45.97 43.26 17,664
26 Oct 2026 44.30 44.46 +0.36% ↗ 46.60 44.25 21,438
23 Oct 2026 46.67 46.57 -0.21% ↘ 48.03 46.57 13,129
22 Oct 2026 50 49.02 -1.96% ↘ 50.57 49.02 12,336
21 Oct 2026 52.32 51.60 -1.38% ↘ 53.70 51.60 31,282
19 Oct 2026 54.31 54.31 +0.00% ↗ 55.44 53.92 11,977
16 Oct 2026 56 55.98 -0.04% ↘ 58.45 55.36 11,950

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+