UPL Ltd.

BSE: 512070 · NSE: UPL
₹541.05
▼ -0.60 (-0.11%)
As of Oct 15, 15:58 · Volume 17,00,665
₹540.45
▼ -1.70 (-0.31%)
As of Oct 15, 16:01 · Volume 60,083

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

541.05
Low539
High549.65

52-Week Range · NSE

541.05
Low476.45
High812.20

Today's Range · BSE

540.45
Low539.45
High549.80

52-Week Range · BSE

540.45
Low476.50
High812
Quote Details
Prev. Close541.65
Open Price541.65
Bid Price (Qty)541.05 (174)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High539 / 549.65
52 Wk Low/High476.45 / 812.20
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 45,673.78 Cr
Prev. Close542.15
Open Price541.05
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High539.45 / 549.80
52 Wk Low/High476.50 / 812
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
45,673.78 Cr
P/E
23.74
EPS
9.29
Book Value
166.27
P/BV
1.31
Dividend Yield
1.11
Dividend
300%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 510.14 +6.06% Bullish
10-SMA 511.43 +5.79% Bullish
20-SMA 532.99 +1.51% Bullish
50-SMA 556.85 -2.84% Bearish
100-SMA 583.98 -7.35% Bearish
200-SMA 633.06 -14.53% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 510.77 +5.81% Bullish
10-SMA 511.95 +5.57% Bullish
20-SMA 532.08 +1.57% Bullish
50-SMA 556.40 -2.87% Bearish
100-SMA 583.77 -7.42% Bearish
200-SMA 633.06 -14.63% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
14 Oct 2026 524 541.65 +3.37% ↗ 544.50 519.05 31,79,244
13 Oct 2026 514.85 524.70 +1.91% ↗ 524.70 512 19,31,219
12 Oct 2026 488.45 514.85 +5.40% ↗ 518.65 488.45 30,84,920
09 Oct 2026 482.95 488.45 +1.14% ↗ 493.85 481.90 13,35,383
08 Oct 2026 497.75 481.05 -3.36% ↘ 497.75 476.45 20,55,106
07 Oct 2026 510 495 -2.94% ↘ 510 494.60 21,75,673
06 Oct 2026 503.90 509.55 +1.12% ↗ 511.55 503.90 11,94,229
05 Oct 2026 520.50 502.50 -3.46% ↘ 526.80 496.05 53,30,366
01 Oct 2026 535.70 516.80 -3.53% ↘ 537.65 511.20 24,66,891
30 Sep 2026 539.25 539.75 +0.09% ↗ 544.90 535.25 31,14,983
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
14 Oct 2026 524 542.15 +3.46% ↗ 544.40 520 61,876
13 Oct 2026 517.30 524 +1.30% ↗ 524 512.85 61,717
12 Oct 2026 489.55 514.10 +5.01% ↗ 518.50 488.80 98,266
09 Oct 2026 484.05 489.60 +1.15% ↗ 493.60 483 47,707
08 Oct 2026 495.55 484 -2.33% ↘ 498 476.50 96,385
07 Oct 2026 513 495 -3.51% ↘ 513 494.90 19,452
06 Oct 2026 503.05 507.85 +0.95% ↗ 511.65 503.05 78,297
05 Oct 2026 512.05 501.80 -2.00% ↘ 527.20 496.80 8,63,988
01 Oct 2026 537.90 522 -2.96% ↘ 537.90 511.45 40,438
30 Sep 2026 541.65 538.95 -0.50% ↘ 545.25 536 4,27,311

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+