UTI Asset Management Company Ltd.

BSE: 543238 · NSE: UTIAMC
₹817.05
▼ -34.10 (-4.17%)
As of Oct 23, 15:58 · Volume 2,30,840
₹828.40
▼ -22.15 (-2.67%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 16,602

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

817.05
Low807.45
High852.25

52-Week Range · NSE

817.05
Low807.45
High1,345

Today's Range · BSE

828.40
Low807.80
High850.45

52-Week Range · BSE

828.40
Low807.80
High1,343.95
Quote Details
Prev. Close851.15
Open Price841.15
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)817.05 (22)
Today's Low/High807.45 / 852.25
52 Wk Low/High807.45 / 1,345
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 10,502.38 Cr
Prev. Close850.55
Open Price850.10
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High807.80 / 850.45
52 Wk Low/High807.80 / 1,343.95
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
10,502.38 Cr
P/E
25.95
EPS
42
Book Value
290.61
P/BV
2.19
Dividend Yield
4.9
Dividend
400%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 855.02 -4.44% Bearish
10-SMA 866.89 -5.75% Bearish
20-SMA 878.21 -6.96% Bearish
50-SMA 889.98 -8.19% Bearish
100-SMA 912.46 -10.46% Bearish
200-SMA 957.51 -14.67% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 854.47 -3.05% Bearish
10-SMA 866.56 -4.40% Bearish
20-SMA 878.15 -5.67% Bearish
50-SMA 889.85 -6.91% Bearish
100-SMA 912.20 -9.19% Bearish
200-SMA 957.59 -13.49% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 841.15 817.05 -2.87% ↘ 852.25 807.45 2,30,840
22 Oct 2026 869.80 851.15 -2.14% ↘ 869.80 840.60 1,24,775
21 Oct 2026 878 869.80 -0.93% ↘ 878 855.10 84,314
19 Oct 2026 872 867.20 -0.55% ↘ 884.40 863.35 50,232
16 Oct 2026 880 869.90 -1.15% ↘ 880 868 43,914
15 Oct 2026 877.95 874.35 -0.41% ↘ 884.60 870.25 1,31,242
14 Oct 2026 886 876.50 -1.07% ↘ 891.10 872.55 52,515
13 Oct 2026 880 887.60 +0.86% ↗ 891 874.80 30,729
12 Oct 2026 887.50 877.65 -1.11% ↘ 887.50 874.05 33,488
09 Oct 2026 875.25 877.70 +0.28% ↗ 884.95 868.05 44,976
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 850.10 816 -4.01% ↘ 850.45 807.80 16,602
22 Oct 2026 869.80 850.55 -2.21% ↘ 869.80 840.95 11,672
21 Oct 2026 872.40 869.80 -0.30% ↘ 875.15 856 3,04,436
19 Oct 2026 866.50 866.05 -0.05% ↘ 882.80 861 10,052
16 Oct 2026 882 869.95 -1.37% ↘ 882 869.30 2,258
15 Oct 2026 875 873.55 -0.17% ↘ 884.30 871 10,865
14 Oct 2026 885.05 877.05 -0.90% ↘ 890.25 873 2,155
13 Oct 2026 881.95 887.45 +0.62% ↗ 890 873.70 1,959
12 Oct 2026 880.05 877.30 -0.31% ↘ 884.75 873.85 8,321
09 Oct 2026 877 877.90 +0.10% ↗ 883.75 870.80 6,737

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+