Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd.

BSE: 543528 · NSE: VENUSPIPES
₹1,909.40
▲ 24.10 (1.26%)
As of Oct 16, 15:56 · Volume 1,25,695
₹1,899
▲ 10 (0.53%)
As of Oct 16, 16:01 · Volume 6,092

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,909.40
Low1,875
High1,932

52-Week Range · NSE

1,909.40
Low890
High2,347.90

Today's Range · BSE

1,899
Low1,880
High1,930

52-Week Range · BSE

1,899
Low888.45
High2,347.55
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,885.30
Open Price1,884
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)1,909.40 (543)
Today's Low/High1,875 / 1,932
52 Wk Low/High890 / 2,347.90
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close1,889
Open Price1,886
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,880 / 1,930
52 Wk Low/High888.45 / 2,347.55
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,981.68 -3.65% Bearish
10-SMA 2,075.48 -8.00% Bearish
20-SMA 2,138.88 -10.73% Bearish
50-SMA 1,869.93 +2.11% Bullish
100-SMA 1,742.58 +9.57% Bullish
200-SMA 1,449.14 +31.76% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,981.47 -4.16% Bearish
10-SMA 2,075.06 -8.48% Bearish
20-SMA 2,138.97 -11.22% Bearish
50-SMA 1,869.76 +1.56% Bullish
100-SMA 1,742.39 +8.99% Bullish
200-SMA 1,448.50 +31.10% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
16 Oct 2026 1,884 1,909.40 +1.35% ↗ 1,932 1,875 1,25,695
15 Oct 2026 1,977 1,885.30 -4.64% ↘ 1,980 1,873 1,58,236
14 Oct 2026 1,992 1,971.10 -1.05% ↘ 2,076.80 1,937 1,96,271
13 Oct 2026 2,082.90 2,000 -3.98% ↘ 2,088 1,944 4,84,745
12 Oct 2026 2,071 2,142.60 +3.46% ↗ 2,168.80 2,066.40 1,69,018
09 Oct 2026 2,160.10 2,041.40 -5.50% ↘ 2,171.70 2,001.30 2,74,899
08 Oct 2026 2,271.70 2,119.80 -6.69% ↘ 2,347 2,081.50 5,25,166
07 Oct 2026 2,243 2,238.50 -0.20% ↘ 2,269.80 2,185.70 1,14,368
06 Oct 2026 2,236 2,240.30 +0.19% ↗ 2,280 2,215.90 80,155
05 Oct 2026 2,204.90 2,206.40 +0.07% ↗ 2,279.10 2,193.80 1,41,164
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
16 Oct 2026 1,886 1,903.65 +0.94% ↗ 1,930 1,880 6,092
15 Oct 2026 1,978.85 1,889 -4.54% ↘ 1,978.90 1,874.20 7,608
14 Oct 2026 1,999.95 1,965.90 -1.70% ↘ 2,035 1,938.10 7,016
13 Oct 2026 2,050.15 2,004 -2.25% ↘ 2,084.30 1,944.45 34,602
12 Oct 2026 2,058.50 2,144.80 +4.19% ↗ 2,166.85 2,058.50 8,269
09 Oct 2026 2,123.20 2,036.55 -4.08% ↘ 2,166.90 2,002.75 13,023
08 Oct 2026 2,263 2,131.35 -5.82% ↘ 2,347.55 2,101.50 22,730
07 Oct 2026 2,324.85 2,228.90 -4.13% ↘ 2,324.85 2,181.75 7,865
06 Oct 2026 2,205 2,241.35 +1.65% ↗ 2,277 2,205 3,624
05 Oct 2026 2,195.90 2,205.10 +0.42% ↗ 2,279.95 2,195.35 5,726

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+