Venus Remedies Ltd.

BSE: 526953 · NSE: VENUSREM
₹1,404.30
▼ -37.20 (-2.65%)
As of Oct 23, 15:56 · Volume 52,800
₹1,419.95
▼ -19.20 (-1.35%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 4,566

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,404.30
Low1,369.50
High1,461.90

52-Week Range · NSE

1,404.30
Low432.10
High2,044.30

Today's Range · BSE

1,419.95
Low1,367.20
High1,447.95

52-Week Range · BSE

1,419.95
Low432
High2,043.15
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,441.50
Open Price1,441
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)1,404.30 (35)
Today's Low/High1,369.50 / 1,461.90
52 Wk Low/High432.10 / 2,044.30
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 16
Prev. Close1,439.15
Open Price1,447.95
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,367.20 / 1,447.95
52 Wk Low/High432 / 2,043.15
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
16
P/E
18.72
EPS
74.28
Book Value
515.92
P/BV
2.80
Dividend Yield
0.69
Dividend
100%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,554.28 -9.65% Bearish
10-SMA 1,584.27 -11.36% Bearish
20-SMA 1,650.32 -14.91% Bearish
50-SMA 1,653.80 -15.09% Bearish
100-SMA 1,670.22 -15.92% Bearish
200-SMA 1,265.01 +11.01% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,550.13 -8.40% Bearish
10-SMA 1,585.45 -10.44% Bearish
20-SMA 1,649.26 -13.90% Bearish
50-SMA 1,654.48 -14.18% Bearish
100-SMA 1,674.15 -15.18% Bearish
200-SMA 1,267.62 +12.02% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,513.60 1,441.50 -4.76% ↘ 1,525 1,438.20 74,318
21 Oct 2026 1,593.20 1,513.80 -4.98% ↘ 1,603.90 1,513.60 23,359
19 Oct 2026 1,650 1,593.20 -3.44% ↘ 1,650 1,581.20 18,658
16 Oct 2026 1,587.90 1,650.70 +3.95% ↗ 1,650.80 1,565.50 32,233
15 Oct 2026 1,587 1,572.20 -0.93% ↘ 1,594 1,551.10 25,245
14 Oct 2026 1,586.40 1,574.30 -0.76% ↘ 1,605 1,550 14,939
13 Oct 2026 1,605 1,585.50 -1.21% ↘ 1,627.30 1,561.10 18,764
12 Oct 2026 1,610 1,620.40 +0.65% ↗ 1,639.90 1,581.10 14,379
09 Oct 2026 1,636.60 1,610.10 -1.62% ↘ 1,665.90 1,597 39,011
08 Oct 2026 1,765 1,681 -4.76% ↘ 1,765 1,681 22,311
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,542 1,439.15 -6.67% ↘ 1,542 1,437.25 7,850
21 Oct 2026 1,600 1,512.85 -5.45% ↘ 1,600 1,512.45 3,705
19 Oct 2026 1,668 1,592.05 -4.55% ↘ 1,668 1,583.20 1,117
16 Oct 2026 1,580.80 1,642.40 +3.90% ↗ 1,642.40 1,570 3,361
15 Oct 2026 1,561.05 1,564.20 +0.20% ↗ 1,597.95 1,555.65 5,858
14 Oct 2026 1,593 1,587.80 -0.33% ↘ 1,595.25 1,550.05 2,609
13 Oct 2026 1,625 1,583.75 -2.54% ↘ 1,639 1,565.55 1,983
12 Oct 2026 1,601 1,625.60 +1.54% ↗ 1,636 1,601 490
09 Oct 2026 1,631 1,630.75 -0.02% ↘ 1,656 1,592.20 2,103
08 Oct 2026 1,735 1,675.95 -3.40% ↘ 1,735 1,662 1,759

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+