Windsor Machines Ltd.

BSE: 522029 · NSE: WINDMACHIN
₹281.75
▼ -5.45 (-1.93%)
As of Oct 23, 15:51 · Volume 1,29,420
₹280.90
▼ -5.95 (-2.12%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 7,790

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

281.75
Low271.30
High294.80

52-Week Range · NSE

281.75
Low200.65
High343.90

Today's Range · BSE

280.90
Low272.90
High289.30

52-Week Range · BSE

280.90
Low199.95
High344.30
Quote Details
Prev. Close287.20
Open Price290
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High271.30 / 294.80
52 Wk Low/High200.65 / 343.90
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 170
Prev. Close286.85
Open Price286.90
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High272.90 / 289.30
52 Wk Low/High199.95 / 344.30
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
170
P/E
4,522.54
EPS
-
Book Value
47.06
P/BV
5.87
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
25%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 286.58 -1.69% Bearish
10-SMA 290.04 -2.86% Bearish
20-SMA 293.33 -3.95% Bearish
50-SMA 300.60 -6.27% Bearish
100-SMA 301.56 -6.57% Bearish
200-SMA 281.64 +0.04% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 285.82 -1.72% Bearish
10-SMA 289.88 -3.10% Bearish
20-SMA 293.33 -4.24% Bearish
50-SMA 300.57 -6.54% Bearish
100-SMA 301.50 -6.83% Bearish
200-SMA 281.59 -0.25% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 290 281.75 -2.84% ↘ 294.80 271.30 1,29,420
22 Oct 2026 282.50 287.20 +1.66% ↗ 290.95 276.85 2,35,020
21 Oct 2026 281.15 286.40 +1.87% ↗ 288.65 276.10 63,926
19 Oct 2026 291 285.95 -1.74% ↘ 292.95 282 21,276
16 Oct 2026 288.55 291.60 +1.06% ↗ 296.30 285.10 30,034
15 Oct 2026 294.05 288.60 -1.85% ↘ 294.05 287.25 19,785
14 Oct 2026 302.70 291.90 -3.57% ↘ 302.70 291 17,045
13 Oct 2026 292.55 298.20 +1.93% ↗ 302 289.40 28,756
12 Oct 2026 293.20 292.55 -0.22% ↘ 302 290.20 76,190
09 Oct 2026 289.80 296.20 +2.21% ↗ 298.95 287.10 37,371
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 286.90 280.85 -2.11% ↘ 289.30 272.90 7,790
22 Oct 2026 282.40 286.85 +1.58% ↗ 289.20 276.85 3,978
21 Oct 2026 280.05 285.35 +1.89% ↗ 286.20 276.50 1,758
19 Oct 2026 287.95 283.95 -1.39% ↘ 288.60 282 2,961
16 Oct 2026 288 292.10 +1.42% ↗ 294.30 286.60 972
15 Oct 2026 291.10 288.35 -0.94% ↘ 293.55 288 657
14 Oct 2026 295.90 292.05 -1.30% ↘ 297.85 292.05 991
13 Oct 2026 291.60 298.25 +2.28% ↗ 300 288.55 445
12 Oct 2026 291.75 294.45 +0.93% ↗ 301 290.80 2,152
09 Oct 2026 289.55 296.60 +2.43% ↗ 297.45 288 2,747

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+