Shoppers Stop Ltd.

BSE: 532638 · NSE: SHOPERSTOP
₹339.15
▲ 0.65 (0.19%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 1,71,796
₹339.40
▲ 1.80 (0.53%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 8,869

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

339.15
Low325
High344

52-Week Range · NSE

339.15
Low275.95
High541

Today's Range · BSE

339.40
Low324.75
High341.60

52-Week Range · BSE

339.40
Low267
High541.70
Quote Details
Prev. Close338.50
Open Price338.50
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)339.15 (2)
Today's Low/High325 / 344
52 Wk Low/High275.95 / 541
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1
Prev. Close337.60
Open Price339.20
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High324.75 / 341.60
52 Wk Low/High267 / 541.70
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1
P/E
-
EPS
-
Book Value
27.17
P/BV
13.38
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
15%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 354.50 -4.33% Bearish
10-SMA 367.78 -7.78% Bearish
20-SMA 386.20 -12.18% Bearish
50-SMA 394.02 -13.93% Bearish
100-SMA 383.74 -11.62% Bearish
200-SMA 359.14 -5.57% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 354.44 -4.24% Bearish
10-SMA 367.71 -7.70% Bearish
20-SMA 386.22 -12.12% Bearish
50-SMA 394.09 -13.88% Bearish
100-SMA 383.74 -11.55% Bearish
200-SMA 358.90 -5.43% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 336 338.50 +0.74% ↗ 345 329.85 3,14,825
21 Oct 2026 343.30 338.55 -1.38% ↘ 347.90 325.80 5,42,602
19 Oct 2026 364.90 348.30 -4.55% ↘ 364.90 342.10 5,57,363
16 Oct 2026 376.70 363.15 -3.60% ↘ 405.85 355.35 54,01,756
15 Oct 2026 384 384 +0.00% ↗ 430.95 372.50 1,75,47,673
14 Oct 2026 375.65 373.25 -0.64% ↘ 383.25 370.50 40,771
13 Oct 2026 385.80 377 -2.28% ↘ 385.90 370.60 43,533
12 Oct 2026 382.40 385.20 +0.73% ↗ 395.45 380.45 17,789
09 Oct 2026 381 385.10 +1.08% ↗ 392.45 377.10 19,629
08 Oct 2026 395 384.70 -2.61% ↘ 395.45 380.90 21,757
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 330 337.60 +2.30% ↗ 343.20 330 18,110
21 Oct 2026 345 337.85 -2.07% ↘ 345.70 327 22,262
19 Oct 2026 365.30 349.10 -4.43% ↘ 365.30 343.85 49,011
16 Oct 2026 377 363 -3.71% ↘ 405.50 356 2,39,172
15 Oct 2026 385.05 384.65 -0.10% ↘ 430.95 373 9,19,571
14 Oct 2026 373.95 375.30 +0.36% ↗ 380 371.30 1,06,251
13 Oct 2026 385.70 375.35 -2.68% ↘ 386 371.65 2,491
12 Oct 2026 378.15 385.70 +2.00% ↗ 395.50 378.15 1,858
09 Oct 2026 385 385.20 +0.05% ↗ 386.35 377 1,548
08 Oct 2026 395 383.35 -2.95% ↘ 395 380.80 1,784

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+