Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd.

BSE: 506767 · NSE: ALKYLAMINE
₹1,634.80
▼ -69.40 (-4.25%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 51,466
₹1,634
▼ -71.10 (-4.35%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 3,227

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,634.80
Low1,603.20
High1,710

52-Week Range · NSE

1,634.80
Low1,212
High2,115

Today's Range · BSE

1,634
Low1,611.45
High1,701.45

52-Week Range · BSE

1,634
Low1,212.35
High2,115
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,704.20
Open Price1,710
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,603.20 / 1,710
52 Wk Low/High1,212 / 2,115
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 243
Prev. Close1,705.10
Open Price1,701.45
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,611.45 / 1,701.45
52 Wk Low/High1,212.35 / 2,115
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
243
P/E
0
EPS
35.19
Book Value
299.81
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0.61
Dividend
500%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,779.46 -8.13% Bearish
10-SMA 1,807.69 -9.56% Bearish
20-SMA 1,818.29 -10.09% Bearish
50-SMA 1,897.18 -13.83% Bearish
100-SMA 1,860.87 -12.15% Bearish
200-SMA 1,687.76 -3.14% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,780 -8.20% Bearish
10-SMA 1,808.03 -9.63% Bearish
20-SMA 1,817.95 -10.12% Bearish
50-SMA 1,896.87 -13.86% Bearish
100-SMA 1,860.81 -12.19% Bearish
200-SMA 1,687.50 -3.17% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,721.40 1,704.20 -1.00% ↘ 1,737.40 1,683.90 34,814
21 Oct 2026 1,800 1,721.40 -4.37% ↘ 1,800 1,706 44,473
19 Oct 2026 1,844.70 1,788.50 -3.05% ↘ 1,844.70 1,772.10 30,317
16 Oct 2026 1,838.60 1,844.70 +0.33% ↗ 1,868.90 1,822 22,415
15 Oct 2026 1,878.50 1,838.50 -2.13% ↘ 1,889.90 1,831.20 29,642
14 Oct 2026 1,844 1,884.20 +2.18% ↗ 1,904 1,821.60 55,676
13 Oct 2026 1,835 1,835.90 +0.05% ↗ 1,843 1,796 27,018
12 Oct 2026 1,825 1,824.60 -0.02% ↘ 1,860 1,805.20 38,317
09 Oct 2026 1,820.10 1,807.60 -0.69% ↘ 1,853.80 1,797.40 51,603
08 Oct 2026 1,915.40 1,827.30 -4.60% ↘ 1,915.40 1,815 85,427
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,723 1,705.10 -1.04% ↘ 1,739.60 1,687.10 1,989
21 Oct 2026 1,801.20 1,726.90 -4.13% ↘ 1,801.20 1,706.75 2,380
19 Oct 2026 1,830 1,787.10 -2.34% ↘ 1,836.65 1,771 1,937
16 Oct 2026 1,847.95 1,843.45 -0.24% ↘ 1,865 1,824.85 1,270
15 Oct 2026 1,879.15 1,837.45 -2.22% ↘ 1,893.50 1,832 4,021
14 Oct 2026 1,838 1,883.80 +2.49% ↗ 1,900.70 1,823 4,468
13 Oct 2026 1,841.70 1,835.15 -0.36% ↘ 1,841.70 1,796 2,139
12 Oct 2026 1,790 1,824.20 +1.91% ↗ 1,854.70 1,789.95 2,487
09 Oct 2026 1,827.30 1,809.85 -0.95% ↘ 1,851 1,795.60 2,511
08 Oct 2026 1,908.85 1,827.30 -4.27% ↘ 1,916.45 1,815 3,642

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+