APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.

BSE: 533758 · NSE: APLAPOLLO
₹2,033.70
▼ -18.70 (-0.92%)
As of Oct 23, 15:55 · Volume 7,77,580
₹2,021
▼ -29 (-1.43%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 10,481

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

2,033.70
Low1,994.10
High2,060.20

52-Week Range · NSE

2,033.70
Low1,690
High2,301.40

Today's Range · BSE

2,021
Low1,994.65
High2,060.80

52-Week Range · BSE

2,021
Low1,691.05
High2,300.90
Quote Details
Prev. Close2,052.40
Open Price2,048.60
Bid Price (Qty)2,033.70 (126)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,994.10 / 2,060.20
52 Wk Low/High1,690 / 2,301.40
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 56,467.39 Cr
Prev. Close2,050
Open Price2,050
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,994.65 / 2,060.80
52 Wk Low/High1,691.05 / 2,300.90
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
56,467.39 Cr
P/E
46.64
EPS
19.70
Book Value
125.39
P/BV
10.09
Dividend Yield
0.42
Dividend
425%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,111.10 -3.67% Bearish
10-SMA 2,121.20 -4.13% Bearish
20-SMA 2,144.24 -5.16% Bearish
50-SMA 2,151.26 -5.46% Bearish
100-SMA 1,992.58 +2.06% Bullish
200-SMA 2,008.34 +1.26% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,109.38 -4.19% Bearish
10-SMA 2,119.76 -4.66% Bearish
20-SMA 2,141.77 -5.64% Bearish
50-SMA 2,148.33 -5.93% Bearish
100-SMA 1,991.03 +1.51% Bullish
200-SMA 2,004.50 +0.82% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 2,050 2,052.40 +0.12% ↗ 2,072.20 2,029.60 6,48,903
21 Oct 2026 2,140.30 2,066.80 -3.43% ↘ 2,147.80 2,052.60 5,62,176
19 Oct 2026 2,139.70 2,144.60 +0.23% ↗ 2,155.80 2,121 3,81,848
16 Oct 2026 2,147.90 2,152.70 +0.22% ↗ 2,164 2,121 2,36,375
15 Oct 2026 2,161.50 2,139 -1.04% ↘ 2,169.90 2,134.10 1,56,879
14 Oct 2026 2,175 2,160 -0.69% ↘ 2,175 2,122.90 6,96,558
13 Oct 2026 2,156 2,185 +1.35% ↗ 2,188.70 2,130.50 3,05,085
12 Oct 2026 2,112 2,157.40 +2.15% ↗ 2,170 2,109.40 2,86,344
09 Oct 2026 2,052.20 2,114.10 +3.02% ↗ 2,120.60 2,026.20 3,97,189
08 Oct 2026 2,125 2,040 -4.00% ↘ 2,125 2,040 2,53,118
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 2,025.95 2,050 +1.19% ↗ 2,072.90 2,025.95 1,20,171
21 Oct 2026 2,154 2,067.80 -4.00% ↘ 2,154 2,052.10 2,78,848
19 Oct 2026 2,140 2,155 +0.70% ↗ 2,155 2,121.30 7,837
16 Oct 2026 2,148.95 2,137.60 -0.53% ↘ 2,161.90 2,121.55 6,192
15 Oct 2026 2,131 2,136.50 +0.26% ↗ 2,170.50 2,131 11,012
14 Oct 2026 2,177.60 2,159.85 -0.82% ↘ 2,177.60 2,123.05 16,564
13 Oct 2026 2,157.85 2,177.60 +0.92% ↗ 2,190.45 2,132.80 8,128
12 Oct 2026 2,115 2,156.15 +1.95% ↗ 2,170 2,110 5,044
09 Oct 2026 2,049.25 2,105.10 +2.73% ↗ 2,119.80 2,028.70 14,578
08 Oct 2026 2,113.20 2,052 -2.90% ↘ 2,120.55 2,052 9,905

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+